JPX · —

Enomoto Co., Ltd. (6928.T) Stock

$2810.00 -9.06% JPX: 6928.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$2810.00
Market Cap$19.46B
P/E Ratio15.43
P/B Ratio0.82
P/S Ratio0.61
EPS (TTM)$191.09
52-Week High$3980.00
52-Week Low$1646.00
Dividend Yield2.71%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE6.57%
ROA3.76%
ROCE—
Gross Margin15.66%
Operating Margin8.20%
Net Margin4.63%
Debt/Equity0.20
Current Ratio2.31

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.17
EV / EBITDA4.41
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.42
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y79.84%
Return 3Y99.68%
Return 5Y84.38%

Ownership

Insiders Held31.44%
Institutions Held3.61%
Institutions Float Held5.26%

About Enomoto Co., Ltd.

—

Enomoto Co., Ltd. (6928.T) stock trades at $2810.00 with a market capitalization of $19.46B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.43, price-to-book of 0.82, price-to-sales of 0.61. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1646.00 and $3980.00, and currently trades 29.4% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 2.71%.

On profitability, Enomoto Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 6.57%, an operating margin of 8.20%, a net profit margin of 4.63%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.20 (debt below half of shareholders' equity), a current ratio of 2.31.

6928.T has an average daily trading volume of 60,622 shares, a beta of 1.06, 0.01B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.enomoto.co.jp

Enomoto Co., Ltd. (6928.T) — frequently asked questions

What is Enomoto Co., Ltd. (6928.T) stock price today?

Enomoto Co., Ltd. (6928.T) is currently trading at $2810.00, down 9.06% today.

What is 6928.T P/E ratio?

Enomoto Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 15.43. This is between 15x and 30x, around the typical market average of roughly 18-22x.

What is 6928.T return on equity (ROE)?

Enomoto Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 6.57%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Enomoto Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Enomoto Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $19.46B.

Does 6928.T pay a dividend?

Yes. Enomoto Co., Ltd. currently yields 2.71%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 6928.T carry?

Enomoto Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.20. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 6928.T's profit margin?

Enomoto Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 4.63% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 6928.T in?

Enomoto Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 6928.T listed on?

Enomoto Co., Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 6928.T.

What is 6928.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year Enomoto Co., Ltd. has traded between $1646.00 and $3980.00.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% ALMR Alamar Biosciences, Inc. $31.93 +13.39% EROK EagleRock Land, LLC Class A shares representing limited liability company interests $19.53 -0.71% GENB Generate Biomedicines, Inc. $13.21 +2.40% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.85 +8.60% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp. $26.81 +6.77% GMRS GMR Solutions Inc. $10.66 +1.72% AGMB AgomAb Therapeutics NV $8.40 -1.98% GLAS Glass House Brands Inc. $2.34 +0.00% AMRO Amaero Inc. $6.04 +6.34% WQEY WISeQey Corp. $8.67 -7.96% XLAB Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. $3.08 +3.01%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 6928.T currently matches

On the figures above, Enomoto Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 16 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PB Stocks, Dividend Stocks, Low Debt Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PB StocksDividend StocksLow Debt Dividend StocksS&P 500 Dividend StocksLow Debt StocksDay Losers StocksLarge Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 20Stocks With EPS Above $10Large Cap Dividend StocksStocks Over $500Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio StocksLow Debt Large Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.