LSE · —

Avingtrans plc (AVG.L) Stock

$770.00 +0.65% LSE: AVG.L —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$770.00
Market Cap$282.52M
P/E Ratio40.26
P/B Ratio203.67
P/S Ratio1.73
EPS (TTM)$0.21
52-Week High$780.00
52-Week Low$470.00
Dividend Yield0.66%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE5.36%
ROA2.85%
ROCE—
Gross Margin32.79%
Operating Margin4.65%
Net Margin4.13%
Debt/Equity0.18
Current Ratio1.55

Latest News

Manchester derby poses Maresca's first big test, Chelsea aim to end Hull Honeymoon AFP · Sep 11, 2026 Medacta Group SA (MEDGF) (H1 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Double-Digit Growth, Margin ... GuruFocus.com · Sep 11, 2026 Fourlis Holdings SA (STU:2FH) (H1 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Revenue Climbs 7. ... GuruFocus.com · Sep 11, 2026 Johnson Service Group PLC (JSVGF) (H1 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Margin Expansion and ... GuruFocus.com · Sep 11, 2026 GURU Organic Energy Corp (GUROF) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Highlights: Record Revenue, US Surge, ... GuruFocus.com · Sep 11, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio2.29
EV / EBITDA15.79
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.24
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y60.43%
Return 3Y100.07%
Return 5Y79.89%

Ownership

Insiders Held16.64%
Institutions Held28.73%
Institutions Float Held34.46%

About Avingtrans plc

—

Avingtrans plc (AVG.L) stock trades at $770.00 with a market capitalization of $282.52M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 40.26, price-to-book of 203.67, price-to-sales of 1.73. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $470.00 and $780.00, and currently trades 1.3% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 0.66%.

On profitability, Avingtrans plc generates a return on equity (ROE) of 5.36%, an operating margin of 4.65%, a net profit margin of 4.13%.

Official website: www.avingtrans.plc.uk

Avingtrans plc (AVG.L) — frequently asked questions

What is Avingtrans plc (AVG.L) stock price today?

Avingtrans plc (AVG.L) is currently trading at $770.00, up 0.65% today.

What is AVG.L P/E ratio?

Avingtrans plc's P/E ratio is 40.26. This is above the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A high P/E often reflects higher expected earnings growth, a temporary dip in earnings, or both.

What is AVG.L return on equity (ROE)?

Avingtrans plc's return on equity (ROE) is 5.36%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Avingtrans plc's market cap?

Avingtrans plc has a market capitalization of $282.52M.

Does AVG.L pay a dividend?

Yes. Avingtrans plc currently yields 0.66%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does AVG.L carry?

Avingtrans plc has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.18. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is AVG.L's profit margin?

Avingtrans plc reports a net profit margin of 4.13% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is AVG.L in?

Avingtrans plc is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is AVG.L listed on?

Avingtrans plc trades on LSE under the ticker AVG.L.

What is AVG.L's 52-week range?

Over the last year Avingtrans plc has traded between $470.00 and $780.00.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% LCLN Lincoln International, Inc. $23.52 -4.31% GMRS GMR Solutions Inc. $10.73 -0.37% DYNC Dynamix Corporation - Class A Ordinary Share $10.92 +0.41% GIXI Gix Internet Ltd. $4.23 +4.44%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens AVG.L currently matches

On the figures above, Avingtrans plc passes the filters for 2 of our ready-made screens, among them Micro Cap Stocks, Stocks Over $500. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Micro Cap StocksStocks Over $500

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.