MCE · —

Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A. (BBVA.MC) Stock

$22.23 -2.20% MCE: BBVA.MC —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$22.23
Market Cap$127.49B
P/E Ratio12.33
P/B Ratio2.27
P/S Ratio3.73
EPS (TTM)$1.88
52-Week High$25.57
52-Week Low$17.01
Dividend Yield4.22%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE18.92%
ROA1.35%
ROCE—
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin56.41%
Net Margin32.56%
Debt/Equity—
Current Ratio—

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.72
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y40.09%
Return 3Y257.09%
Return 5Y447.19%

Ownership

Insiders Held0.11%
Institutions Held45.60%
Institutions Float Held45.64%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Generali Investments Cee, Investicni Spolecnost, A.s.46,8542026-06-30
Pacer Advisors, Inc.69,7772026-06-30

About Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.

—

Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A. is led by CEO Onur Genc, employs 127,174 people, headquartered in Bilbao, ES, publicly traded since 2000.

Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A. (BBVA.MC) stock trades at $22.23 with a market capitalization of $127.49B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.33, price-to-book of 2.27, price-to-sales of 3.73. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $17.01 and $25.57, and currently trades 13.1% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 4.22%.

On profitability, Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 18.92%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, an operating margin of 56.41%, a net profit margin of 32.56%.

BBVA.MC has an average daily trading volume of 7,153,254 shares, a beta of 0.90, 5.50B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.bbva.com

Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A. (BBVA.MC) — frequently asked questions

What is Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A. (BBVA.MC) stock price today?

Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A. (BBVA.MC) is currently trading at $22.23, down 2.2% today.

What is BBVA.MC P/E ratio?

Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.'s P/E ratio is 12.33. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is BBVA.MC return on equity (ROE)?

Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.'s return on equity (ROE) is 18.92%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.'s market cap?

Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A. has a market capitalization of $127.49B.

Does BBVA.MC pay a dividend?

Yes. Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A. currently yields 4.22%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

What is BBVA.MC's profit margin?

Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A. reports a net profit margin of 32.56% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is BBVA.MC in?

Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is BBVA.MC listed on?

Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A. trades on MCE under the ticker BBVA.MC.

What is BBVA.MC's 52-week range?

Over the last year Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A. has traded between $17.01 and $25.57.

Related — Stocks

INIO INNIO N.V. $15.21 +0.66% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SGP SpyGlass Pharma, Inc. $28.48 +0.92% APMD Apnimed, Inc. $18.99 +2.48% GLAS Glass House Brands Inc. Subordinate Voting Shares $2.14 -6.14% GIXI Gix Internet Ltd. $4.23 +4.44%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens BBVA.MC currently matches

On the figures above, Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A. passes the filters for 21 of our ready-made screens, among them Undervalued Large Cap Stocks, Undervalued Dividend Stocks, High Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Undervalued Large Cap StocksUndervalued Dividend StocksHigh Dividend StocksDividend StocksBlue Chip Dividend StocksS&P 500 Dividend StocksHigh Profit Margin StocksLarge Cap StocksBlue Chip StocksStocks With Insider BuyingStock Screener StarterFree Stock Screener PicksStocks With PE Under 20High Dividend Low PE StocksLarge Cap High Dividend StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Large Cap Dividend StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.