OTC · Banks - Regional

Bank of Ayudhya Public Company Limited (BKAYY) Stock

$22.17 -14.75% OTC: BKAYY Financial Services

Bank of Ayudhya Public Company Limited, along with its affiliated entities, delivers a comprehensive array of commercial banking services. Its clientele spans individuals, corporate enterprises, small and medium-sized businesses, and other financial institutions.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$22.17
Market Cap$163.04B
P/E Ratio9.02
P/B Ratio0.70
P/S Ratio1.62
EPS (TTM)$2.46
52-Week High$26.00
52-Week Low$22.17
Dividend Yield3.83%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE7.86%
ROA1.27%
ROCE1.23%
Gross Margin63.09%
Operating Margin17.49%
Net Margin17.97%
Debt/Equity0.82
Current Ratio1.53

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$91.1B$89.4B$103.0B$107.2B$199.3B
Operating Profit$57.1B$54.8B$62.5B$62.7B$39.6B
Net Profit$33.8B$30.7B$32.9B$29.7B$30.5B
EPS$91.80$83.60$89.60$80.80$82.80
Op Margin62.7%61.3%60.7%58.5%19.9%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$2.50T$2.64T$2.77T$2.62T$2.65T
Total Liabilities$2.18T$2.30T$2.40T$2.22T$2.21T
Cash$29.4B$29.8B$28.2B$302.7B$237.9B
Borrowings$303.0B$372.6B$428.2B$257.7B$351.9B

Latest News

Stand-On by ABC Display Crowned Best Tradeshow Floor ACCESS Newswire · Jul 23, 2026 Brent Crude Could Target $100/Barrel if Tensions Continue The Wall Street Journal · Jul 23, 2026 Record-equalling Red Sox streak halted at 15 wins AFP · Jul 23, 2026 Investors May Watch Front-End U.S.-Japan Rate Differentials Closely The Wall Street Journal · Jul 23, 2026 Air Canada Welcomes New Collective Agreement with the IAMAW Ratified by its Technical Operations, Maintenance and Operational Support Employees GlobeNewswire · Jul 23, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$46.4B$-455.0M$96.7B$22.4B$97.0B
Investing Cash Flow$-14.8B$26.0B$-15.9B$-17.2B$-51.2B
Financing Cash Flow$0$-176.0M$36.3B$0$-839.0M
Net Cash Flow$1.1B$1.5B$9.5B$-727.0M$-7.8B
Free Cash Flow$43.4B$-4.4B$93.7B$15.9B$94.8B

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.87
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
ALBKFAlpha Services and Holdings S.A. $3.60 +0.00% 14.84 $8.32B 4.17%
ALORYAlior Bank S.A. $14.74 +0.00% 7.77 $7.70B 8.28%
BGKKFBangkok Bank Public Company Limited $4.99 +0.00% 8.49 $9.53B 9.82%
BMEXFBanco Santander México, S.A., Institución de Banca Múltiple, Grupo Financiero Santander México $0.62 +0.00% — $7.12B 0.00%
CWESFNational Bank of Canada $18.00 +0.00% 20.44 $6.93B 6.28%

About Bank of Ayudhya Public Company Limited

Bank of Ayudhya Public Company Limited, along with its affiliated entities, delivers a comprehensive array of commercial banking services. Its clientele spans individuals, corporate enterprises, small and medium-sized businesses, and other financial institutions. The bank's operations are primarily organized into two segments. The Retail segment addresses personal banking needs, offering diverse financial products such as checking and savings accounts, fixed-term deposits, bills of exchange, housing loans, credit cards, personal credit facilities, sale finance, hire-purchase and leasing options, wealth management, and bancassurance offerings. Conversely, the Commercial segment supports business clients with various financial products and services. These include an extensive range of credit facilities like short-term working capital, along with cash management solutions, trade finance, transactional banking, advisory services, and treasury and money market products. Beyond these core banking functions, the company also extends its services to include refinancing and venture capital. It provides car rental, collection, and personnel services, manages mutual and private investment funds, offers factoring and information technology solutions, and engages in microfinance, real estate leasing, and securities services. Furthermore, Bank of Ayudhya operates as a broker for life, non-life, and general insurance. Founded in 1945, the bank maintains its headquarters in Bangkok, Thailand, and operates as a subsidiary of MUFG Bank, Ltd.

Bank of Ayudhya Public Company Limited is headquartered in TH.

Bank of Ayudhya Public Company Limited (BKAYY) stock trades at $22.17 with a market capitalization of $163.04B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.02, price-to-book of 0.70, price-to-sales of 1.62. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $22.17 and $26.00, and currently trades 14.7% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 3.83%.

On profitability, Bank of Ayudhya Public Company Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of 7.86%, return on capital employed of 1.23%, an operating margin of 17.49%, a net profit margin of 17.97%.

In its most recent fiscal year, Bank of Ayudhya Public Company Limited reported annual revenue of $199.3B, net profit of $30.5B. Over the last 5 fiscal years, revenue grew at an average annual rate of 12.7%, and net profit grew at an average annual rate of 5.8%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.82, a current ratio of 1.53, total assets of $2.65T, $237.9B in cash and equivalents. For banks and other lenders, borrowing and deposits are part of the business model, so debt-to-equity and the current ratio read differently than for other companies.

BKAYY has an average daily trading volume of 40 shares, a beta of 0.50 (historically less volatile than the overall market).

Official website: www.krungsri.com

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $335.53 +0.07% V Visa Inc. $399.75 +2.13% MA Mastercard Incorporated $616.32 +2.17% BAC Bank of America Corporation $51.70 +0.60% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $94.55 +0.68% MS Morgan Stanley $182.11 +0.33% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $196.68 +1.48% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $891.28 +1.43% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $21.86 -0.09% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $82.75 +2.29%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Related stock screens

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.