LSE · —

Bridgepoint Group plc (BPT.L) Stock

$400.60 -1.33% LSE: BPT.L —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$400.60
Market Cap$3.99B
P/E Ratio133.67
P/B Ratio326.28
P/S Ratio5.24
EPS (TTM)$0.03
52-Week High$416.20
52-Week Low$212.00
Dividend Yield2.47%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE3.40%
ROA4.49%
ROCE—
Gross Margin69.11%
Operating Margin54.52%
Net Margin3.69%
Debt/Equity0.53
Current Ratio5.85

Latest News

Stock Market Today: Dow Sinks Amid Rate Fears; Sandisk, KLA Lead Nasdaq-100 As Utilities Gain Investor's Business Daily · Sep 4, 2026 ASU a partner in new national Foundry School announced by White House PR Newswire · Sep 4, 2026 Lower-income households outpaced higher earners: Bank of America Yahoo Finance Video · Sep 4, 2026 M.C. Layman Marks Two Years as Founder Kate Layman Joins Two Frederick County Boards PR Newswire · Sep 4, 2026 Lyles ends season before Budapest due to injury flare ups AFP · Sep 4, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA2.08
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio5.58
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y36.58%
Return 3Y137.27%
Return 5Y-14.90%

Ownership

Insiders Held22.71%
Institutions Held31.52%
Institutions Float Held40.79%

About Bridgepoint Group plc

—

Bridgepoint Group plc is led by CEO Jonathan Raoul Hughes, employs 542 people, headquartered in London, GB, publicly traded since 2021.

Bridgepoint Group plc (BPT.L) stock trades at $400.60 with a market capitalization of $3.99B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 133.67, price-to-book of 326.28, price-to-sales of 5.24. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $212.00 and $416.20, and currently trades 3.7% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 2.47%.

On profitability, Bridgepoint Group plc generates a return on equity (ROE) of 3.40%, an operating margin of 54.52%, a net profit margin of 3.69%.

Official website: www.bridgepointgroup.com

Bridgepoint Group plc (BPT.L) — frequently asked questions

What is Bridgepoint Group plc (BPT.L) stock price today?

Bridgepoint Group plc (BPT.L) is currently trading at $400.60, down 1.33% today.

What is BPT.L P/E ratio?

Bridgepoint Group plc's P/E ratio is 133.67. This is above the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A high P/E often reflects higher expected earnings growth, a temporary dip in earnings, or both.

What is BPT.L return on equity (ROE)?

Bridgepoint Group plc's return on equity (ROE) is 3.40%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Bridgepoint Group plc's market cap?

Bridgepoint Group plc has a market capitalization of $3.99B.

Does BPT.L pay a dividend?

Yes. Bridgepoint Group plc currently yields 2.47%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does BPT.L carry?

Bridgepoint Group plc has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.53. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is BPT.L's profit margin?

Bridgepoint Group plc reports a net profit margin of 3.69% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is BPT.L in?

Bridgepoint Group plc is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is BPT.L listed on?

Bridgepoint Group plc trades on LSE under the ticker BPT.L.

What is BPT.L's 52-week range?

Over the last year Bridgepoint Group plc has traded between $212.00 and $416.20.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% LFTO Liftoff Mobile, Inc. $16.69 +1.09% LCLN Lincoln International, Inc. $23.52 -2.16% GMRS GMR Solutions Inc. $10.73 +7.30% SWRD Stewards Inc. $2.50 -5.66% DYNC Dynamix Corporation $10.92 +0.37% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $9.84 -14.43% SUPX SuperX AI Technology Limited $6.20 -5.92% GLAS Glass House Brands Inc. $2.14 -32.92% SWMR Swarmer, Inc $8.52 -5.33% XLAB Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. $3.35 +42.55% XTND Xtend AI Robotics, Inc. $1.77 -12.81%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens BPT.L currently matches

On the figures above, Bridgepoint Group plc passes the filters for 6 of our ready-made screens, among them Dividend Stocks, High PE Stocks, High Gross Margin Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Dividend StocksHigh PE StocksHigh Gross Margin StocksMid Cap StocksDebt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.