— · Medical - Devices

CeriBell, Inc. (CBLL) Stock

$27.13 -0.99% —: CBLL Healthcare

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$27.13
Market Cap$1.04B
P/E Ratio-13.46
P/B Ratio7.02
P/S Ratio8.82
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$27.89
52-Week Low$10.85
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-44.85%
ROA-39.67%
ROCE-46.91%
Gross Margin-65.17%
Operating Margin-65.17%
Net Margin-64.73%
Debt/Equity0.17
Current Ratio9.84

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric2022202320242025
Revenue$26.0M$45.0M$65.0M$89.0M
Operating Profit$-36.0M$-30.0M$-40.0M$-58.0M
Net Profit$-37.0M$-29.0M$-40.0M$-53.0M
EPS$-1.59$-1.26$-1.13$-1.46
Op Margin-139.0%-66.4%-60.7%-65.6%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric2022202320242025
Total Assets$86.0M$59.0M$225.0M$196.0M
Total Liabilities$173.0M$171.0M$34.0M$40.0M
Cash$68.0M$34.0M$194.0M$40.0M
Borrowings$18.0M$14.0M$22.0M$22.0M

Latest News

Is CeriBell, Inc. (CBLL) Among the Best Brain-Computer Interface Stocks to Buy? Insider Monkey · Jun 27, 2026 Ceribell Insider Sold Shares Worth $714,870, According to a Recent SEC Filing MT Newswires · Jun 10, 2026 Ceribell Announces New Critical Care Medicine Publication Reinforcing Link Between Seizure Burden Measured by Clarity AI Algorithm and Neurological Outcomes GlobeNewswire · Jun 8, 2026 Ceribell to Participate in the William Blair 46th Annual Growth Stock Conference GlobeNewswire · May 20, 2026 CeriBell Sees ‘Early Innings’ Growth as Hospital Accounts and Usage Hit Records MarketBeat · May 15, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric2022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$-32.0M$-29.0M$-35.0M$-41.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-2.0M$-3.0M$-3.0M$-119.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$1.0M$0$0
Net Cash Flow$16.0M$-34.0M$160.0M$-154.0M
Free Cash Flow$-33.0M$-30.0M$-36.0M$-42.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.70
EV / EBITDA-14.08
FCF Yield-6.27%
Quick Ratio8.79
Interest Coverage-38.57
Return 1Y3.37%
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BWAYBrainsWay Ltd. $16.56 +2.54% 72.48 $649.53M 0.00%
CVRXCVRx, Inc. $1.42 +3.65% -0.78 $37.83M 0.00%
ECORelectroCore, Inc. $7.05 -4.86% -4.82 $63.56M 0.00%
LIVNLivaNova PLC $80.90 -0.46% 22.17 $4.44B 0.00%
NMTCNeuroOne Medical Technologies Corporation $0.92 -6.19% -1.23 $8.37M 0.00%

About CeriBell, Inc.

CeriBell, Inc. is led by CEO Xingjuan Chao, publicly traded since 2024.

CeriBell, Inc. (CBLL) stock trades at $27.13 with a market capitalization of $1.04B. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -13.46, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-book of 7.02, price-to-sales of 8.82. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $10.85 and $27.89, and currently trades 2.7% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, CeriBell, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -44.85% (negative, reflecting a net loss), return on capital employed of -46.91%, an operating margin of -65.17%, a net profit margin of -64.73%.

CeriBell, Inc. by the numbers, 2022–2025

Between 2022 and 2025 CeriBell, Inc. reported revenue of $26.0M rising to $89.0M, a change of +242.3% across 4 years. Compounded, revenue has grown —% a year over five years, 50.7% over three, 36.9% over the last twelve months. Net profit fell to $-53.0M.

Operating margin went from -139.0% in 2022 to -65.6% in 2025, a gain of 73.4 percentage points. The most recent net margin is -64.73%. On a trailing twelve-month basis to Jun '26, revenue is $102.0M and net profit $-66.0M.

Borrowings rose from $18.0M to $22.0M, cash from operations was $-41.0M in the latest year, positive in 0 of the last 4.

Return on equity has averaged 3.5% over five years, and was -34.2% in the most recent year.

The share price itself has compounded at —% a year over five years, —% over three, —% over the last year. Past price movement is history, not a forecast.

Figures are as reported and in the company's own reporting currency. They describe what has already happened and carry no implication about what follows.

CeriBell, Inc. (CBLL) — frequently asked questions

What is CeriBell, Inc. (CBLL) stock price today?

CeriBell, Inc. (CBLL) is currently trading at $27.13, down 0.99% today.

What is CBLL P/E ratio?

CeriBell, Inc.'s P/E ratio is -13.46. A negative P/E means the company reported a net loss over the last twelve months, so P/E is not a meaningful valuation measure for it right now.

What is CBLL return on equity (ROE)?

CeriBell, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE) is -44.85%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. A negative ROE means the company reported a net loss over the period.

What is CeriBell, Inc.'s market cap?

CeriBell, Inc. has a market capitalization of $1.04B.

Does CBLL pay a dividend?

CeriBell, Inc. is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does CBLL carry?

CeriBell, Inc. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.17. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is CBLL's profit margin?

CeriBell, Inc. reports a net profit margin of -64.73% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is CBLL in?

CeriBell, Inc. is classified under Healthcare, in the Medical - Devices industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is CBLL listed on?

CeriBell, Inc. trades on — under the ticker CBLL.

What is CBLL's 52-week range?

Over the last year CeriBell, Inc. has traded between $10.85 and $27.89.

Related Healthcare Stocks

LLY Eli Lilly and Company $1273.46 -2.54% JNJ Johnson & Johnson $263.81 -1.42% ABBV AbbVie Inc. $285.64 +0.16% UNH UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (DE) $418.09 -1.62% MRK Merck & Company, Inc. Common Stock (new) $145.27 -1.34% NVS Novartis AG $151.12 -3.30% AZN AstraZeneca PLC $171.49 -0.63% TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc $673.82 -0.40% AMGN Amgen Inc. $439.26 -1.79% GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. $156.04 -0.73% ABT Abbott Laboratories $103.70 +1.16% NVO Novo Nordisk A/S $39.05 -0.96%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)

Screens CBLL currently matches

On the figures above, CeriBell, Inc. passes the filters for 6 of our ready-made screens, among them Low Debt Stocks, Small Cap Stocks, Stocks Under $100. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low Debt StocksSmall Cap StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE Healthcare StocksLow P/E Healthcare StocksHigh Net Margin Healthcare StocksDividend Healthcare StocksLow Debt Healthcare StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.