LSE · —

CLS Holdings plc (CLI.L) Stock

$50.00 +17.51% LSE: CLI.L —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$50.00
Market Cap$186.28M
P/E Ratio1075.57
P/B Ratio28.26
P/S Ratio1.41
EPS (TTM)$-0.24
52-Week High$63.70
52-Week Low$42.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-13.40%
ROA2.26%
ROCE—
Gross Margin71.39%
Operating Margin47.28%
Net Margin-72.29%
Debt/Equity1.28
Current Ratio0.40

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA15.84
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.20
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-19.83%
Return 3Y-50.88%
Return 5Y-79.51%

Ownership

Insiders Held69.76%
Institutions Held24.62%
Institutions Float Held81.41%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Bernstein Fund Inc-International Small Cap Portfolio3,008,1302025-12-31
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-DFA Intl Real Estate Securities PO1,088,7972025-10-31
VANGUARD Intl Eqy. INDEX Fd.S-Vanguard Global ex-U.S. Real Estate Inde557,9672025-10-31
SPDR INDEX SHARES Fd.S-State Street SPDR S&P Intl Small Cap ETF172,8452026-01-31
AB PORTFOLIOS-AB Wealth Appreciation Strategy130,3752025-12-31

About CLS Holdings plc

—

CLS Holdings plc (CLI.L) stock trades at $50.00 with a market capitalization of $186.28M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 1075.57, price-to-book of 28.26, price-to-sales of 1.41. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $42.00 and $63.70, and currently trades 21.5% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, CLS Holdings plc generates a return on equity (ROE) of -13.40% (negative, reflecting a net loss), an operating margin of 47.28%, a net profit margin of -72.29%.

Official website: www.clsholdings.com

CLS Holdings plc (CLI.L) — frequently asked questions

What is CLS Holdings plc (CLI.L) stock price today?

CLS Holdings plc (CLI.L) is currently trading at $50.00, up 17.51% today.

What is CLI.L P/E ratio?

CLS Holdings plc's P/E ratio is 1075.57. This is above the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A high P/E often reflects higher expected earnings growth, a temporary dip in earnings, or both.

What is CLI.L return on equity (ROE)?

CLS Holdings plc's return on equity (ROE) is -13.40%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. A negative ROE means the company reported a net loss over the period.

What is CLS Holdings plc's market cap?

CLS Holdings plc has a market capitalization of $186.28M.

Does CLI.L pay a dividend?

CLS Holdings plc is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does CLI.L carry?

CLS Holdings plc has a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.28. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is CLI.L's profit margin?

CLS Holdings plc reports a net profit margin of -72.29% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is CLI.L in?

CLS Holdings plc is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is CLI.L listed on?

CLS Holdings plc trades on LSE under the ticker CLI.L.

What is CLI.L's 52-week range?

Over the last year CLS Holdings plc has traded between $42.00 and $63.70.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% LCLN Lincoln International, Inc. $23.52 -4.31% GMRS GMR Solutions Inc. $10.73 -0.37% DYNC Dynamix Corporation - Class A Ordinary Share $10.92 +0.41% GIXI Gix Internet Ltd. $4.23 +4.44%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens CLI.L currently matches

On the figures above, CLS Holdings plc passes the filters for 2 of our ready-made screens, among them Day Gainers Stocks, Micro Cap Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Day Gainers StocksMicro Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.