NASDAQ · Shell Companies

Digital World Acquisition Corp. (DWAC) Stock

$49.95 +35.22% NASDAQ: DWAC Financial Services

Digital World Acquisition Corp. currently has no substantial operational activities.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$49.95
Market Cap$1.86B
P/E Ratio-12.09
P/B Ratio11.03
P/S Ratio497.16
EPS (TTM)$-2.80
52-Week High$52.80
52-Week Low$32.10
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-58.19%
ROA-48.52%
ROCE-65.84%
Gross Margin23.93%
Operating Margin-14325.00%
Net Margin-17775.00%
Debt/Equity0.77
Current Ratio1.07

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$0$0$0$4.0M$4.0M
Operating Profit$-1.0M$-18.0M$-18.0M$-186.0M$-573.0M
Net Profit$-1.0M$-15.0M$-22.0M$-401.0M$-711.0M
EPS$-0.02$-0.12$-0.21$-2.36$-2.80
Op Margin———-5140.9%-15560.9%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$294.0M$300.0M$311.0M$938.0M$2.6B
Total Liabilities$11.0M$33.0M$66.0M$25.0M$983.0M
Cash$0$0$0$170.0M$135.0M
Borrowings$0$4.0M$0$8.0M$949.0M

Latest News

JPMorgan Adjusts Price Target on Starbucks to $112 From $105, Maintains Overweight Rating MT Newswires · Jul 30, 2026 Piper Sandler Adjusts Price Target on Starbucks to $120 From $110, Maintains Overweight Rating MT Newswires · Jul 30, 2026 FDA AdCom shuns Capricor’s DMD cell therapy amid data dispute Pharmaceutical Technology · Jul 30, 2026 Chipotle CEO says the chain is tackling one of its biggest problems Yahoo Finance · Jul 30, 2026 Your next chance to see a full moon in August comes with a bonus USA TODAY · Jul 30, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$-1.0M$-1.0M—$-61.0M$15.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-293.0M$-3.0M—$-624.0M$-2.3B
Financing Cash Flow$295.0M$4.0M—$844.0M$2.2B
Net Cash Flow$0$0—$168.0M$-4.0M
Free Cash Flow$-1.0M$-1.0M$0$-66.0M$14.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.22
EV / EBITDA-5.14
FCF Yield2.25%
Quick Ratio1.07
Interest Coverage-52.70
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AACAres Acquisition Corporation $10.79 +0.19% 165.49 $761.82M 0.00%
ALCCAltC Acquisition Corp. $18.23 +20.17% -21.70 $785.71M 0.00%
CRECCrescera Capital Acquisition Corp. $10.82 -2.26% 9.17 $290.34M 0.00%
FATPFat Projects Acquisition Corp $10.92 -0.23% 0.00 $37.94M 0.00%
GGAAGenesis Growth Tech Acquisition Corp. $21.57 +81.26% 328.31 $138.61M 0.00%

About Digital World Acquisition Corp.

Digital World Acquisition Corp. currently has no substantial operational activities. Its main purpose is to achieve a strategic business combination, which could involve a merger, asset acquisition, stock purchase, or corporate reorganization, with one or more established companies. The firm aims to pinpoint promising opportunities within the technology sector, specifically Software-as-a-Service (SaaS), as well as the financial technology (fintech) and broader financial services industries throughout the Americas. Digital World Acquisition Corp. was founded in 2020 and maintains its corporate headquarters in Miami, Florida.

Digital World Acquisition Corp. is headquartered in US.

Digital World Acquisition Corp. (DWAC) stock trades at $49.95 with a market capitalization of $1.86B. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -12.09, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-book of 11.03, price-to-sales of 497.16. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $32.10 and $52.80, and currently trades 5.4% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Digital World Acquisition Corp. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -58.19% (negative, reflecting a net loss), return on capital employed of -65.84%, an operating margin of -14325.00%, a net profit margin of -17775.00%.

Official website: www.dwacspac.com

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $334.30 +0.39% V Visa Inc. $389.27 +0.99% MA Mastercard Incorporated $595.09 +1.01% BAC Bank of America Corporation $54.58 +0.48% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $94.32 +1.44% MS Morgan Stanley $190.02 +0.00% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $192.76 +0.44% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $893.95 -0.15% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $22.35 -0.13% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $83.30 -0.30%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Related stock screens

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.