NMS · —

European Wax Center, Inc. (EWCZ) Stock

$5.82 +0.00% NMS: EWCZ —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$5.82
Market Cap$319.14M
P/E Ratio29.10
P/B Ratio3.21
P/S Ratio1.54
EPS (TTM)$0.20
52-Week High$6.52
52-Week Low$3.24
Dividend Yield—

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE8.57%
ROA1.23%
ROCE—
Gross Margin—
Operating Margin—
Net Margin4.20%
Debt/Equity3.71
Current Ratio—

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202420252026
Revenue—————
Operating Profit—————
Net Profit$4.0M$7.0M$9.0M$10.0M$9.0M
EPS—————
Op Margin—————

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202420252026
Total Assets——$734.0M$734.0M$734.0M
Total Liabilities——$734.0M$734.0M$734.0M
Cash—————
Borrowings$180.0M$398.0M$394.0M$390.0M$390.0M

Latest News

Tyfast Energy Corp. & AIion™ Energy Systems Inc. MOU Business Wire · Jul 16, 2026 Updated Report Details How the Trump Administration's Plan to Interfere in Midterms Has Accelerated GlobeNewswire · Jul 16, 2026 UK commits to pharma IP protection in Swiss trade deal Pharmaceutical Technology · Jul 16, 2026 Coca-Cola looks set to bring back new take on giant failure TheStreet · Jul 16, 2026 Stock Market Today: Nasdaq Slides While TSMC Hits Sell Rule; Abbott Soars (Live Coverage) Investor's Business Daily · Jul 16, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202420252026
Operating Cash Flow$41.0M$44.0M$56.0M$57.0M$53.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-8.0M$0$-1.0M$0$-3.0M
Financing Cash Flow$-27.0M$-37.0M$-46.0M$-59.0M$-24.0M
Net Cash Flow$7.0M$7.0M$8.0M$-3.0M$26.0M
Free Cash Flow$41.0M$44.0M$55.0M$56.0M$50.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

About European Wax Center, Inc.

—

European Wax Center, Inc. is led by CEO Christopher Daniel Morris, employs 124 people, headquartered in US, publicly traded since 2021.

European Wax Center, Inc. (EWCZ) stock trades at $5.82 with a market capitalization of $319.14M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 29.10, price-to-book of 3.21, price-to-sales of 1.54. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $3.24 and $6.52, and currently trades 10.7% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, European Wax Center, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 8.57%, a net profit margin of 4.20%.

Official website: waxcenter.com

European Wax Center, Inc. by the numbers, 2019–2026

Compounded, revenue has grown —% a year over five years, —% over three, —% over the last twelve months. Net profit rose to $9.0M.

The most recent net margin is 4.20%. On a trailing twelve-month basis to Jun '26, revenue is — and net profit $11.0M.

Cash from operations was $53.0M in the latest year, positive in 7 of the last 7.

Return on equity has averaged 5.9% over five years, and was 9.8% in the most recent year.

The share price itself has compounded at —% a year over five years, —% over three, —% over the last year. Past price movement is history, not a forecast.

Figures are as reported and in the company's own reporting currency. They describe what has already happened and carry no implication about what follows.

European Wax Center, Inc. (EWCZ) — frequently asked questions

What is European Wax Center, Inc. (EWCZ) stock price today?

European Wax Center, Inc. (EWCZ) is currently trading at $5.82, up 0% today.

What is EWCZ P/E ratio?

European Wax Center, Inc.'s P/E ratio is 29.10. This is between 15x and 30x, around the typical market average of roughly 18-22x.

What is EWCZ return on equity (ROE)?

European Wax Center, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE) is 8.57%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is European Wax Center, Inc.'s market cap?

European Wax Center, Inc. has a market capitalization of $319.14M.

How much debt does EWCZ carry?

European Wax Center, Inc. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 3.71. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is EWCZ's profit margin?

European Wax Center, Inc. reports a net profit margin of 4.20% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is EWCZ in?

European Wax Center, Inc. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is EWCZ listed on?

European Wax Center, Inc. trades on NMS under the ticker EWCZ.

What is EWCZ's 52-week range?

Over the last year European Wax Center, Inc. has traded between $3.24 and $6.52.

Related — Stocks

BSP Bending Spoons S.p.A. $45.72 +3.72% MAIR Madison Air Solutions Corporation $22.86 +0.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% MBGL Mobility Global Inc. $18.64 -0.63% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.98 +3.21% AGMB AgomAb Therapeutics NV - ADRs representing one common share. $8.85 -2.21% EFTY Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd. $15.02 +0.00% MAGH Magnitude International Ltd $6.76 +0.00% HCHL Happy City Holdings Limited $3.96 +0.00% XLAB Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. $3.34 -0.36%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens EWCZ currently matches

On the figures above, European Wax Center, Inc. passes the filters for 6 of our ready-made screens, among them Small Cap Stocks, Stocks Under $10, High Debt to Equity Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Small Cap StocksStocks Under $10High Debt to Equity StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Stocks With PE Under 30

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.