LSE · —

ICG plc (ICG.L) Stock

$1815.00 +1.62% LSE: ICG.L —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1815.00
Market Cap$5.22B
P/E Ratio10.95
P/B Ratio188.56
P/S Ratio5.34
EPS (TTM)$1.64
52-Week High$2148.00
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield4.87%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE18.44%
ROA4.97%
ROCE—
Gross Margin100.00%
Operating Margin46.40%
Net Margin48.94%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio1.59

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.58
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-7.90%
Return 3Y37.17%
Return 5Y-16.85%

Ownership

Insiders Held0.94%
Institutions Held69.18%
Institutions Float Held69.84%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
EuroPacific Growth Fund-EUPAC Fund11,283,0002026-06-30
VANGUARD STAR FUNDS-Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund3,990,3672026-07-31
New Economy Fund2,746,0382026-06-30
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FUNDS-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund2,609,9532026-06-30
iShares Trust-iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF2,130,1512026-08-31

About ICG plc

—

ICG plc is led by CEO Benoit Laurent Pierre Durteste, employs 676 people, headquartered in London, GB, publicly traded since 1994.

ICG plc (ICG.L) stock trades at $1815.00 with a market capitalization of $5.22B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.95, price-to-book of 188.56, price-to-sales of 5.34. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.00 and $2148.00, and currently trades 15.5% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 4.87%.

On profitability, ICG plc generates a return on equity (ROE) of 18.44%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, an operating margin of 46.40%, a net profit margin of 48.94%.

Official website: www.icgam.com

ICG plc (ICG.L) — frequently asked questions

What is ICG plc (ICG.L) stock price today?

ICG plc (ICG.L) is currently trading at $1815.00, up 1.62% today.

What is ICG.L P/E ratio?

ICG plc's P/E ratio is 10.95. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is ICG.L return on equity (ROE)?

ICG plc's return on equity (ROE) is 18.44%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is ICG plc's market cap?

ICG plc has a market capitalization of $5.22B.

Does ICG.L pay a dividend?

Yes. ICG plc currently yields 4.87%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does ICG.L carry?

ICG plc has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.47. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is ICG.L's profit margin?

ICG plc reports a net profit margin of 48.94% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is ICG.L in?

ICG plc is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is ICG.L listed on?

ICG plc trades on LSE under the ticker ICG.L.

What is ICG.L's 52-week range?

Over the last year ICG plc has traded between $0.00 and $2148.00.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% LFTO Liftoff Mobile, Inc. $16.69 +1.09% LCLN Lincoln International, Inc. $23.52 -2.16% GMRS GMR Solutions Inc. $10.73 +7.30% SWRD Stewards Inc. $2.50 -5.66% DYNC Dynamix Corporation $10.92 +0.37% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $9.84 -14.43% SUPX SuperX AI Technology Limited $6.20 -5.92% GLAS Glass House Brands Inc. $2.14 -32.92% SWMR Swarmer, Inc $8.52 -5.33% XLAB Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. $3.35 +42.55% XTND Xtend AI Robotics, Inc. $1.77 -12.81%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens ICG.L currently matches

On the figures above, ICG plc passes the filters for 18 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PE Stocks, Cheap Stocks To Buy Now, Undervalued Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PE StocksCheap Stocks To Buy NowUndervalued Dividend StocksHigh Dividend StocksDividend StocksLow Debt Dividend StocksHigh Profit Margin StocksFree Stock Screener PicksStocks With PE Under 20High Dividend Low PE StocksHigh Margin Dividend StocksHigh Gross Margin StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Mid Cap StocksStocks Over $500Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.