TOR · —

JPMorgan Chase & Co. (JPM.TO) Stock

$42.10 -2.34% TOR: JPM.TO —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$42.10
Market Cap$1.16T
P/E Ratio14.60
P/B Ratio—
P/S Ratio—
EPS (TTM)$2.90
52-Week High$46.68
52-Week Low$35.98
Dividend Yield14.23%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE—
ROA—
ROCE—
Gross Margin—
Operating Margin—
Net Margin—
Debt/Equity—
Current Ratio—

About JPMorgan Chase & Co.

—

JPMorgan Chase & Co. is led by CEO Jamie Dimon, employs 318,512 people, headquartered in New York, US, publicly traded since 2025.

JPMorgan Chase & Co. (JPM.TO) stock trades at $42.10 with a market capitalization of $1.16T. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.60. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $35.98 and $46.68, and currently trades 9.8% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 14.23%.

JPM.TO has an average daily trading volume of 22,658 shares, a beta of -0.01.

Official website: www.jpmorganchase.com

JPMorgan Chase & Co. (JPM.TO) — frequently asked questions

What is JPMorgan Chase & Co. (JPM.TO) stock price today?

JPMorgan Chase & Co. (JPM.TO) is currently trading at $42.10, down 2.34% today.

What is JPM.TO P/E ratio?

JPMorgan Chase & Co.'s P/E ratio is 14.60. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is JPMorgan Chase & Co.'s market cap?

JPMorgan Chase & Co. has a market capitalization of $1.16T.

Does JPM.TO pay a dividend?

Yes. JPMorgan Chase & Co. currently yields 14.23%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

What sector is JPM.TO in?

JPMorgan Chase & Co. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is JPM.TO listed on?

JPMorgan Chase & Co. trades on TOR under the ticker JPM.TO.

What is JPM.TO's 52-week range?

Over the last year JPMorgan Chase & Co. has traded between $35.98 and $46.68.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% GMRS GMR Solutions Inc. $10.73 -0.37% DYNC Dynamix Corporation - Class A Ordinary Share $10.92 +0.41% MAGH Magnitude International Ltd $6.76 +0.00% GLAS Glass House Brands Inc. Subordinate Voting Shares $2.14 -6.14% CIGL Concorde International Group Ltd $0.21 +2.97% GIXI Gix Internet Ltd. $4.23 +4.44%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens JPM.TO currently matches

On the figures above, JPMorgan Chase & Co. passes the filters for 22 of our ready-made screens, among them High Dividend Stocks, Dividend Stocks, High Yield Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

High Dividend StocksDividend StocksHigh Yield Dividend StocksBlue Chip Dividend StocksS&P 500 Dividend StocksLarge Cap StocksMega Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 20High Dividend Low PE StocksLarge Cap High Dividend StocksDividend Yield Over 10%Low PE Stocks Yielding Over 5%Dividend Yield Over 5%Dividend Yield Over 7%Dividend Yield Over 8%High Yield Low PE StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Large Cap Dividend StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.