OTC · Oil & Gas Exploration & Production

Orion Diversified Holding Co. Inc. (OODH) Stock

$0.19 +0.00% OTC: OODH Energy

Orion Diversified Holding Co Inc primarily focuses on extracting oil and natural gas within the West Texas Permian Basin. The company also possesses a 4.25-acre parcel situated in Nevada's Ten Mile Gold Mining District.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.19
Market Cap$925367
P/E Ratio0.97
P/B Ratio0.64
P/S Ratio0.37
EPS (TTM)$0.20
52-Week High$0.52
52-Week Low$0.05
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE66.00%
ROA66.00%
ROCE65.89%
Gross Margin49.28%
Operating Margin93.63%
Net Margin93.79%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio0.00

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$0$0$0$0$1.0M
Operating Profit$0$0$0$0$1.0M
Net Profit$0$0$0$0$1.0M
EPS$0.00$0.01$0.01$0.00$0.10
Op Margin—24.4%70.4%43.4%89.4%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$3.0M$4.0M$4.0M——
Total Liabilities$0$0$0——
Cash$0$0$0——
Borrowings$0$0$0$0$0

Latest News

Orion Diversified Holding Accelerates Growth with Producing Williston Basin Acquisition and AI Expansion ACCESS Newswire · Jul 27, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$0$0$0—$0
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0—$0
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0—$0
Net Cash Flow$0$0$0—$0
Free Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.00
EV / EBITDA0.36
FCF Yield-17.38%
Quick Ratio0.00
Interest Coverage25791.31
Return 1Y-16.67%
Return 3Y171.43%
Return 5Y-91.67%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BLDVBlue Diamond Ventures, Inc. $0.00 — -41.91 $487059 0.00%
BRBLBrewBilt Brewing Company $0.00 — -0.03 $946908 0.00%
GRSOGrow Solutions Holdings, Inc. $0.00 — -0.50 $460599 0.00%
GTVHGolden Triangle Ventures, Inc. $0.00 — 0.05 $348483 0.00%
IMJXImagexpres Corp. $0.00 — — $112725 0.00%

About Orion Diversified Holding Co. Inc.

Orion Diversified Holding Co Inc primarily focuses on extracting oil and natural gas within the West Texas Permian Basin. The company also possesses a 4.25-acre parcel situated in Nevada's Ten Mile Gold Mining District.

Orion Diversified Holding Co. Inc. is headquartered in US.

Orion Diversified Holding Co. Inc. (OODH) stock trades at $0.19 with a market capitalization of $925367. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.97, price-to-book of 0.64, price-to-sales of 0.37. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.05 and $0.52, and currently trades 63.5% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Orion Diversified Holding Co. Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 66.00%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, return on capital employed of 65.89%, an operating margin of 93.63%, a net profit margin of 93.79%.

Official website: www.oriondhc.com

Related Energy Stocks

XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation $172.15 +1.90% CVX Chevron Corporation $215.00 +1.42% TTE TotalEnergies SE $88.37 +2.62% COP ConocoPhillips $137.56 +2.58% MPC Marathon Petroleum Corporation $458.81 +0.83% VLO Valero Energy Corporation $436.00 +0.52% BP BP p.l.c. $46.73 +1.04% PSX Phillips 66 $281.47 +1.18% CNQ Canadian Natural Resources Limited $50.50 +1.71% EQNR Equinor ASA $43.94 +2.16% ENB Enbridge Inc $46.95 +0.75% WMB Williams Companies, Inc. (The) $74.17 +2.06%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Related stock screens

High ROE Energy StocksLow P/E Energy StocksHigh Net Margin Energy StocksDividend Energy StocksLow Debt Energy StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.