OTC · Banks - Regional

Oregon Pacific Bancorp (ORPB) Stock

$12.25 +0.00% OTC: ORPB Financial Services

Oregon Pacific Bancorp, acting as the holding company for Oregon Pacific Banking Company, delivers a comprehensive array of financial products and services to individual and business clientele within the United States. Its diverse deposit offerings feature checking, savings, money market, and time deposit accounts.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$12.25
Market Cap$87.95M
P/E Ratio8.75
P/B Ratio1.07
P/S Ratio1.74
EPS (TTM)$1.40
52-Week High$12.49
52-Week Low$8.66
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE12.74%
ROA1.21%
ROCE1.63%
Gross Margin77.98%
Operating Margin26.54%
Net Margin19.78%
Debt/Equity0.32
Current Ratio12.00

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$28.0M$30.0M$34.0M$35.0M$49.0M
Operating Profit$13.0M$13.0M$16.0M$14.0M$11.0M
Net Profit$8.0M$7.0M$9.0M$8.0M$9.0M
EPS$1.11$1.01$1.30$1.05$1.19
Op Margin48.5%41.5%46.4%40.7%23.4%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$692.0M$755.0M$762.0M$776.0M$812.0M
Total Liabilities$643.0M$708.0M$705.0M$711.0M$734.0M
Cash$9.0M$11.0M$8.0M$10.0M$12.0M
Borrowings$20.0M$20.0M$38.0M$30.0M$28.0M

Latest News

Oregon Pacific Bank Hires Katherine Ledson as Portland Market President Business Wire · Aug 5, 2026 Oregon Pacific Bank Expands Trust Services Presence in Portland with Hire of Miguel Santos Business Wire · Jul 8, 2026 Oregon Pacific Bank Advances Leadership Transition Business Wire · Jun 24, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$9.0M$10.0M$8.0M$9.0M$10.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-158.0M$-73.0M$-10.0M$-15.0M$-31.0M
Financing Cash Flow$132.0M$64.0M$-22.0M$16.0M$23.0M
Net Cash Flow$1.0M$2.0M$-3.0M$1.0M$0
Free Cash Flow$5.0M$10.0M$3.0M$9.0M$10.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.31
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y41.95%
Return 3Y85.61%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held0.00%
Institutions Held14.29%
Institutions Float Held14.29%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Siena Capital Partners GP, LLC661,8042026-03-31
BANC FUNDS CO LLC361,9322026-03-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BEOBBEO Bancorp $58.00 +1.75% 8.79 $141.13M 3.45%
CWBKCW Bancorp $43.99 +0.00% 10.11 $128.90M 2.09%
CZBCCitizens Bancorp $15.51 +3.19% 35.09 $87.23M 1.29%
FNWBFirst Northwest Bancorp $9.85 +0.20% 61.92 $93.57M 0.00%
MPCBMountain Pacific Bancorp Inc $16.10 +0.33% 8.75 $112.53M 0.00%

About Oregon Pacific Bancorp

Oregon Pacific Bancorp, acting as the holding company for Oregon Pacific Banking Company, delivers a comprehensive array of financial products and services to individual and business clientele within the United States. Its diverse deposit offerings feature checking, savings, money market, and time deposit accounts. The institution provides a broad spectrum of lending options, including business loans for commercial real estate, equipment, and government-guaranteed financing. Additionally, it extends credit for vehicles such as cars, boats, ATVs, RVs, and motorcycles, as well as personal loans like unsecured installment plans, lines of credit, home equity loans, and cash-secured loans. Mortgage financing and credit card services are also available. Beyond traditional banking, the company offers merchant services for payment processing, cash management solutions, and specialized trust and fiduciary services encompassing administration and estate planning. Furthermore, clients can access wealth and retirement planning services, along with various investment and insurance products. For convenience, it provides online and mobile banking, night depository, notary, and overdraft protection services, alongside safe deposit boxes. Founded in 1979 and headquartered in Florence, Oregon, Oregon Pacific Bancorp serves customers through full-service branches located in Florence, Eugene, Coos Bay, Roseburg, and Medford, with trust services available at its Florence, Coos Bay, Medford, and Eugene locations.

Oregon Pacific Bancorp is headquartered in US.

Oregon Pacific Bancorp (ORPB) stock trades at $12.25 with a market capitalization of $87.95M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.75, price-to-book of 1.07, price-to-sales of 1.74. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $8.66 and $12.49, and currently trades 1.9% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Oregon Pacific Bancorp generates a return on equity (ROE) of 12.74%, return on capital employed of 1.63%, an operating margin of 26.54%, a net profit margin of 19.78%.

Official website: www.oregonpacificbank.com

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $334.30 +0.39% V Visa Inc. $389.27 +0.99% MA Mastercard Incorporated $595.09 +1.01% BAC Bank of America Corporation $54.58 +0.48% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $94.32 +1.44% MS Morgan Stanley $190.02 +0.00% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $192.76 +0.44% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $893.95 -0.15% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $22.35 -0.13% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $83.30 -0.30%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Related stock screens

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.