NASDAQ · Computer Hardware

One Stop Systems, Inc. (OSS) Stock

$5.91 +0.00% NASDAQ: OSS Technology

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$5.91
Market Cap$147.43M
P/E Ratio77.32
P/B Ratio5.57
P/S Ratio9.22
EPS (TTM)$0.22
52-Week High$20.88
52-Week Low$4.17
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE3.29%
ROA2.30%
ROCE-20.01%
Gross Margin-12.50%
Operating Margin-9.37%
Net Margin5.53%
Debt/Equity0.04
Current Ratio8.50

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$62.0M$72.0M$61.0M$55.0M$32.0M
Operating Profit$2.0M$2.0M$-8.0M$-13.0M$-3.0M
Net Profit$2.0M$-2.0M$-7.0M$-14.0M$5.0M
EPS$0.12$-0.11$-0.32$-0.65$0.22
Op Margin2.8%2.2%-13.0%-24.4%-10.5%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$52.0M$56.0M$48.0M$37.0M$53.0M
Total Liabilities$10.0M$12.0M$9.0M$10.0M$7.0M
Cash$5.0M$3.0M$4.0M$7.0M$31.0M
Borrowings$4.0M$4.0M$4.0M$3.0M$1.0M

Latest News

One Stop Systems (OSS): Top 10 Hidden AI Stocks to Buy Insider Monkey · Jul 6, 2026 Apple (AAPL) Soars 3.1%: Is Further Upside Left in the Stock? Zacks · Jun 29, 2026 One Stop Systems Set to Join US Small-Cap Russell 2000® Index GlobeNewswire · Jun 23, 2026 One Stop Systems Announces the Appointment of Paul Averna as Vice President Business Development and Growth GlobeNewswire · Jun 18, 2026 One Stop Systems (OSS) Stock Fair Value Edges Higher After Analyst Target Increases Simply Wall St. · Jun 17, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$6.0M$-8.0M$0$0$-6.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-16.0M$3.0M$1.0M$4.0M$20.0M
Financing Cash Flow$-1.0M$0$1.0M$0$-1.0M
Net Cash Flow$-1.0M$-2.0M$1.0M$3.0M$27.0M
Free Cash Flow$5.0M$-8.0M$-1.0M$0$-6.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.83
EV / EBITDA-30.59
FCF Yield-0.68%
Quick Ratio2.51
Interest Coverage313.71
Return 1Y139.82%
Return 3Y360.55%
Return 5Y168.18%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AAPLApple Inc. $347.73 -0.14% 38.93 $5.07T 0.32%
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation $524.51 +0.66% 28.68 $3.89T 0.76%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc. $320.21 -1.24% 16.94 $3.90T 0.26%
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc. $248.00 -0.95% 19.82 $2.68T 0.00%
METAMeta Platforms, Inc. $642.62 -0.96% 27.93 $1.64T 0.28%

About One Stop Systems, Inc.

One Stop Systems, Inc. is led by CEO Michael Knowles, employs 103 people, headquartered in US, publicly traded since 2018.

One Stop Systems, Inc. (OSS) stock trades at $5.91 with a market capitalization of $147.43M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 77.32, price-to-book of 5.57, price-to-sales of 9.22. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $4.17 and $20.88, and currently trades 71.7% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, One Stop Systems, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 3.29%, return on capital employed of -20.01%, an operating margin of -9.37%, a net profit margin of 5.53%.

One Stop Systems, Inc. by the numbers, 2016–2025

Between 2016 and 2025 One Stop Systems, Inc. reported revenue of $19.0M rising to $32.0M, a change of +68.4% across 10 years. Compounded, revenue has grown -9.3% a year over five years, -23.7% over three, -41.8% over the last twelve months. Net profit was $5.0M in 2025.

Operating margin went from -1.2% in 2016 to -10.5% in 2025, a fall of 9.3 percentage points. The most recent net margin is 5.53%. On a trailing twelve-month basis to Jun '26, revenue is $23.0M and net profit $1.0M.

Borrowings fell from $4.0M to $1.0M, cash from operations was $-6.0M in the latest year, positive in 2 of the last 10.

Return on equity has averaged -11.7% over five years, and was 10.9% in the most recent year.

The share price itself has compounded at —% a year over five years, —% over three, —% over the last year. Past price movement is history, not a forecast.

Figures are as reported and in the company's own reporting currency. They describe what has already happened and carry no implication about what follows.

One Stop Systems, Inc. (OSS) — frequently asked questions

What is One Stop Systems, Inc. (OSS) stock price today?

One Stop Systems, Inc. (OSS) is currently trading at $5.91, up 0% today.

What is OSS P/E ratio?

One Stop Systems, Inc.'s P/E ratio is 77.32. This is above the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A high P/E often reflects higher expected earnings growth, a temporary dip in earnings, or both.

What is OSS return on equity (ROE)?

One Stop Systems, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE) is 3.29%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is One Stop Systems, Inc.'s market cap?

One Stop Systems, Inc. has a market capitalization of $147.43M.

Does OSS pay a dividend?

One Stop Systems, Inc. is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does OSS carry?

One Stop Systems, Inc. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.04. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is OSS's profit margin?

One Stop Systems, Inc. reports a net profit margin of 5.53% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is OSS in?

One Stop Systems, Inc. is classified under Technology, in the Computer Hardware industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is OSS listed on?

One Stop Systems, Inc. trades on NASDAQ under the ticker OSS.

What is OSS's 52-week range?

Over the last year One Stop Systems, Inc. has traded between $4.17 and $20.88.

Related Technology Stocks

NVDA NVIDIA Corporation $210.96 -0.59% AAPL Apple Inc. $347.73 -0.14% MSFT Microsoft Corporation $524.51 +0.66% TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. $418.51 +1.49% AVGO Broadcom Inc. $321.68 -0.48% MU Micron Technology, Inc. $877.55 +2.46% AMD Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. $516.79 +1.74% ASML ASML Holding N.V. - New York Registry Shares $1571.80 +0.72% INTC Intel Corporation $86.96 +1.72% PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. $196.75 +0.29% CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. $106.50 +1.53% ORCL Oracle Corporation $126.16 +0.49%

Popular Stocks

Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)Walmart (WMT)UnitedHealth (UNH)

Screens OSS currently matches

On the figures above, One Stop Systems, Inc. passes the filters for 3 of our ready-made screens, among them Debt Free Stocks Under $100, Micro Cap Stocks, Debt Free Micro Cap Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Debt Free Stocks Under $100Micro Cap StocksDebt Free Micro Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE Technology StocksLow P/E Technology StocksHigh Net Margin Technology StocksDividend Technology StocksLow Debt Technology StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.