NASDAQ · Leisure

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited (OSW) Stock

$23.86 -1.77% NASDAQ: OSW Consumer Cyclical

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$23.86
Market Cap$2.42B
P/E Ratio29.53
P/B Ratio4.14
P/S Ratio2.37
EPS (TTM)$0.69
52-Week High$29.25
52-Week Low$19.06
Dividend Yield0.85%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE14.46%
ROA11.09%
ROCE14.25%
Gross Margin9.05%
Operating Margin9.05%
Net Margin8.02%
Debt/Equity0.16
Current Ratio1.92

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$144.0M$546.0M$794.0M$895.0M$961.0M
Operating Profit$-52.0M$15.0M$54.0M$78.0M$87.0M
Net Profit$-69.0M$53.0M$-3.0M$73.0M$72.0M
EPS$-0.76$0.56$-0.03$0.69$0.69
Op Margin-36.1%2.8%6.8%8.7%9.1%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$689.0M$717.0M$706.0M$746.0M$707.0M
Total Liabilities$395.0M$352.0M$272.0M$192.0M$165.0M
Cash$31.0M$32.0M$28.0M$57.0M$16.0M
Borrowings$230.0M$227.0M$171.0M$113.0M$94.0M

Latest News

Here’s Why OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited (OSW) is a Top Stock to Buy According to Ariel Investment Insider Monkey · Jul 4, 2026 OneSpaWorld and Azamara Cruises Reimagine THESANCTUM with Expanded Spa Facilities and Next-Generation Wellness Services Business Wire · Jun 30, 2026 Buy 4 Leisure and Recreation Services Stocks to Tap Industry Momentum Zacks · Jun 29, 2026 OneSpaWorld Director Sold 10,500 Shares, but Here's What Investors Should Watch Next Motley Fool · Jun 27, 2026 OneSpaWorld (OSW) is a Great Momentum Stock: Should You Buy? Zacks · Jun 26, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$-35.0M$25.0M$63.0M$79.0M$84.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-6.0M$-10.0M$-11.0M$-13.0M$-32.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$-7.0M$31.0M$-75.0M
Net Cash Flow$-11.0M$0$-4.0M$30.0M$-41.0M
Free Cash Flow$-38.0M$20.0M$58.0M$72.0M$68.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio1.85
EV / EBITDA22.34
FCF Yield3.26%
Quick Ratio1.93
Interest Coverage12.99
Return 1Y21.09%
Return 3Y124.39%
Return 5Y172.22%

Ownership

Insiders Held3.60%
Institutions Held111.55%
Institutions Float Held115.71%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Ariel Investments, LLC15,432,4142026-03-31
Blackrock Inc.9,940,6472026-03-31
Nomura Asset Management International Inc4,465,3442026-03-31
Bank of America Corporation3,987,3902026-03-31
Reinhart Partners, LLC3,962,8102026-06-30

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
LTHLife Time Group Holdings, Inc. $41.93 -0.14% 21.80 $9.37B 0.00%
PLNTPlanet Fitness, Inc. $52.52 -1.41% 15.92 $3.98B 0.00%
SKINSkinHealth Systems Inc. $10.88 -1.94% -2.79 $70.80M 0.00%
SYSo-Young International Inc. $2.57 -6.20% -9.36 $337.21M 0.00%
XPOFXponential Fitness, Inc. $4.19 -0.24% -3.25 $176.90M 0.00%

About OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited (OSW) stock trades at $23.86 with a market capitalization of $2.42B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 29.53, price-to-book of 4.14, price-to-sales of 2.37. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $19.06 and $29.25, and currently trades 18.4% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 0.85%.

On profitability, OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of 14.46%, return on capital employed of 14.25%, an operating margin of 9.05%, a net profit margin of 8.02%.

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited by the numbers, 2016–2025

Between 2016 and 2025 OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited reported revenue of $476.0M rising to $961.0M, a change of +101.9% across 10 years. Compounded, revenue has grown 51.4% a year over five years, 20.7% over three, 7.4% over the last twelve months. Net profit rose to $72.0M.

Operating margin went from 5.0% in 2016 to 9.1% in 2025, a gain of 4.1 percentage points. The most recent net margin is 8.02%. On a trailing twelve-month basis to Jun '26, revenue is $1.0B and net profit $80.0M.

Borrowings stand at $94.0M, cash from operations was $84.0M in the latest year, positive in 7 of the last 10.

Return on equity has averaged 3.4% over five years, and was 13.3% in the most recent year.

The share price itself has compounded at —% a year over five years, —% over three, —% over the last year. Past price movement is history, not a forecast.

Figures are as reported and in the company's own reporting currency. They describe what has already happened and carry no implication about what follows.

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited (OSW) — frequently asked questions

What is OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited (OSW) stock price today?

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited (OSW) is currently trading at $23.86, down 1.77% today.

What is OSW P/E ratio?

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited's P/E ratio is 29.53. This is between 15x and 30x, around the typical market average of roughly 18-22x.

What is OSW return on equity (ROE)?

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited's return on equity (ROE) is 14.46%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is within the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited's market cap?

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited has a market capitalization of $2.42B.

Does OSW pay a dividend?

Yes. OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited currently yields 0.85%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does OSW carry?

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.16. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is OSW's profit margin?

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited reports a net profit margin of 8.02% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is OSW in?

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited is classified under Consumer Cyclical, in the Leisure industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is OSW listed on?

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited trades on NASDAQ under the ticker OSW.

What is OSW's 52-week range?

Over the last year OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited has traded between $19.06 and $29.25.

Related Consumer Cyclical Stocks

AMZN Amazon.com, Inc. $248.00 -0.95% TSLA Tesla, Inc. $372.22 -0.63% HD Home Depot, Inc. (The) $319.83 -2.41% TM Toyota Motor Corporation $196.79 -0.72% MCD McDonald's Corporation $248.46 -1.65% TJX TJX Companies, Inc. (The) $145.06 -1.57% BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. $155.83 -3.27% SBUX Starbucks Corporation $100.80 -1.09% LOW Lowe's Companies, Inc. $198.68 -2.78% ABNB Airbnb, Inc. $172.01 -2.13% MAR Marriott International $390.71 -1.53% MELI MercadoLibre, Inc. $1810.15 -0.81%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Meta (META)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens OSW currently matches

On the figures above, OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited passes the filters for 7 of our ready-made screens, among them Low Debt Stocks, High ROA Stocks, Stocks Under $100. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low Debt StocksHigh ROA StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Mid Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE Consumer Cyclical StocksLow P/E Consumer Cyclical StocksHigh Net Margin Consumer Cyclical StocksDividend Consumer Cyclical StocksLow Debt Consumer Cyclical StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.