KSC · —

Taeyang Metal Industrial Co., Ltd. (004105.KS) Stock

$4415.00 -1.56% KSC: 004105.KS —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$4415.00
Market Cap$169.74B
P/E Ratio—
P/B Ratio—
P/S Ratio—
EPS (TTM)—
52-Week High$4895.00
52-Week Low$2625.00
Dividend Yield0.32%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE12.39%
ROA2.51%
ROCE—
Gross Margin15.27%
Operating Margin2.54%
Net Margin2.82%
Debt/Equity1.38
Current Ratio0.91

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA10.91
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.29
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y38.58%
Return 3Y-18.47%
Return 5Y40.41%

About Taeyang Metal Industrial Co., Ltd.

—

Taeyang Metal Industrial Co., Ltd. (004105.KS) stock trades at $4415.00 with a market capitalization of $169.74B. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $2625.00 and $4895.00, and currently trades 9.8% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 0.32%.

On profitability, Taeyang Metal Industrial Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 12.39%, an operating margin of 2.54%, a net profit margin of 2.82%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.38, a current ratio of 0.91.

004105.KS has an average daily trading volume of 32,389 shares, a beta of 0.21 (historically less volatile than the overall market), 0.04B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.taeyangmetal.com

Taeyang Metal Industrial Co., Ltd. (004105.KS) — frequently asked questions

What is Taeyang Metal Industrial Co., Ltd. (004105.KS) stock price today?

Taeyang Metal Industrial Co., Ltd. (004105.KS) is currently trading at $4415.00, down 1.56% today.

What is 004105.KS return on equity (ROE)?

Taeyang Metal Industrial Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 12.39%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is within the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Taeyang Metal Industrial Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Taeyang Metal Industrial Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $169.74B.

Does 004105.KS pay a dividend?

Yes. Taeyang Metal Industrial Co., Ltd. currently yields 0.32%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 004105.KS carry?

Taeyang Metal Industrial Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.38. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 004105.KS's profit margin?

Taeyang Metal Industrial Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 2.82% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 004105.KS in?

Taeyang Metal Industrial Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 004105.KS listed on?

Taeyang Metal Industrial Co., Ltd. trades on KSC under the ticker 004105.KS.

What is 004105.KS's 52-week range?

Over the last year Taeyang Metal Industrial Co., Ltd. has traded between $2625.00 and $4895.00.

Related — Stocks

INIO INNIO N.V. $15.21 +0.66% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% APMD Apnimed, Inc. $18.99 +2.48% GLAS Glass House Brands Inc. Subordinate Voting Shares $2.14 -6.14% GIXI Gix Internet Ltd. $4.23 +4.44%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 004105.KS currently matches

On the figures above, Taeyang Metal Industrial Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 4 of our ready-made screens, among them Large Cap Stocks, Large Cap Dividend Stocks, Stocks Over $500. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Large Cap StocksLarge Cap Dividend StocksStocks Over $500Negative Working Capital Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.