KSC · —

NH Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. (005940.KS) Stock

$23300.00 -4.70% KSC: 005940.KS —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$23300.00
Market Cap$9.61T
P/E Ratio6.36
P/B Ratio—
P/S Ratio0.36
EPS (TTM)$3840.06
52-Week High$42600.00
52-Week Low$19610.00
Dividend Yield5.24%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE16.11%
ROA1.62%
ROCE—
Gross Margin97.82%
Operating Margin20.94%
Net Margin5.78%
Debt/Equity4.41
Current Ratio3.20

Latest News

Why Weil Gotshal’s Highest-Paid Partner Jumped to Cravath, Shocking Big Law The Wall Street Journal · Sep 12, 2026 Walmart's $500 15.6-Inch laptop with an integrated fingerprint reader is on sale for 42% off TheStreet · Sep 12, 2026 American Tower Sees 2026 Growth Trough Before 5G, AI and 6G Catalysts Lift Demand MarketBeat · Sep 12, 2026 Lost in Margaritaville: The Messy Drama Over Jimmy Buffett’s $275 Million Trust The Wall Street Journal · Sep 12, 2026 Popular steakhouse chain adds new deals as beef prices rise TheStreet · Sep 12, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.09
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio2.63
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y19.01%
Return 3Y179.54%
Return 5Y154.17%

Ownership

Insiders Held63.97%
Institutions Held21.05%
Institutions Float Held58.40%

About NH Investment & Securities Co., Ltd.

—

NH Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. (005940.KS) stock trades at $23300.00 with a market capitalization of $9.61T. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.36, price-to-sales of 0.36. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $19610.00 and $42600.00, and currently trades 45.3% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 5.24%.

On profitability, NH Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 16.11%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, an operating margin of 20.94%, a net profit margin of 5.78%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 4.41 (debt more than twice shareholders' equity), a current ratio of 3.20.

005940.KS has an average daily trading volume of 526,198 shares, a beta of 0.54 (historically less volatile than the overall market), 0.37B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.nhqv.com

NH Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. (005940.KS) — frequently asked questions

What is NH Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. (005940.KS) stock price today?

NH Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. (005940.KS) is currently trading at $23300.00, down 4.7% today.

What is 005940.KS P/E ratio?

NH Investment & Securities Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 6.36. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 005940.KS return on equity (ROE)?

NH Investment & Securities Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 16.11%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is NH Investment & Securities Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

NH Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $9.61T.

Does 005940.KS pay a dividend?

Yes. NH Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. currently yields 5.24%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 005940.KS carry?

NH Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 4.41. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 005940.KS's profit margin?

NH Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 5.78% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 005940.KS in?

NH Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 005940.KS listed on?

NH Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. trades on KSC under the ticker 005940.KS.

What is 005940.KS's 52-week range?

Over the last year NH Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. has traded between $19610.00 and $42600.00.

Related — Stocks

INIO INNIO N.V. $15.21 +0.66% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SGP SpyGlass Pharma, Inc. $28.48 +0.92% APMD Apnimed, Inc. $18.99 +2.48% MAGH Magnitude International Ltd $6.76 +0.00% GLAS Glass House Brands Inc. Subordinate Voting Shares $2.14 -6.14% CIGL Concorde International Group Ltd $0.21 +2.97% GIXI Gix Internet Ltd. $4.23 +4.44%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 005940.KS currently matches

On the figures above, NH Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 22 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PE Stocks, Undervalued Large Cap Stocks, Undervalued Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PE StocksUndervalued Large Cap StocksUndervalued Dividend StocksHigh Dividend StocksDividend StocksBlue Chip Dividend StocksS&P 500 Dividend StocksLarge Cap StocksMega Cap StocksStocks With Insider BuyingStock Screener StarterFree Stock Screener PicksStocks With PE Under 20High Dividend Low PE StocksLarge Cap High Dividend StocksLow PE Stocks Yielding Over 5%Dividend Yield Over 5%Stocks With PE Under 10Stocks With EPS Above $10Low PE High EPS StocksHigh Debt to Equity StocksHigh Gross Margin Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.