KSC · —

Ajin Electronic Components Co.,Ltd (009320.KS) Stock

$960.00 -2.24% KSC: 009320.KS —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$960.00
Market Cap$47.57B
P/E Ratio—
P/B Ratio—
P/S Ratio0.31
EPS (TTM)—
52-Week High$1382.00
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE4.43%
ROA2.55%
ROCE—
Gross Margin15.64%
Operating Margin1.62%
Net Margin0.96%
Debt/Equity1.38
Current Ratio0.77

About Ajin Electronic Components Co.,Ltd

—

Ajin Electronic Components Co.,Ltd is led by CEO Jung-Ho Seo, employs 305 people, headquartered in Jeongeup-si, KR, publicly traded since 2005.

Ajin Electronic Components Co.,Ltd (009320.KS) stock trades at $960.00 with a market capitalization of $47.57B. The stock is valued at price-to-sales of 0.31. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.00 and $1382.00, and currently trades 30.5% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Ajin Electronic Components Co.,Ltd generates a return on equity (ROE) of 4.43%, an operating margin of 1.62%, a net profit margin of 0.96%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.38, a current ratio of 0.77.

009320.KS has an average daily trading volume of 98,468 shares, a beta of 0.64 (historically less volatile than the overall market), 0.05B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.dwecc.com

Ajin Electronic Components Co.,Ltd (009320.KS) — frequently asked questions

What is Ajin Electronic Components Co.,Ltd (009320.KS) stock price today?

Ajin Electronic Components Co.,Ltd (009320.KS) is currently trading at $960.00, down 2.24% today.

What is 009320.KS return on equity (ROE)?

Ajin Electronic Components Co.,Ltd's return on equity (ROE) is 4.43%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Ajin Electronic Components Co.,Ltd's market cap?

Ajin Electronic Components Co.,Ltd has a market capitalization of $47.57B.

Does 009320.KS pay a dividend?

Ajin Electronic Components Co.,Ltd is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does 009320.KS carry?

Ajin Electronic Components Co.,Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.38. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 009320.KS's profit margin?

Ajin Electronic Components Co.,Ltd reports a net profit margin of 0.96% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 009320.KS in?

Ajin Electronic Components Co.,Ltd is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 009320.KS listed on?

Ajin Electronic Components Co.,Ltd trades on KSC under the ticker 009320.KS.

What is 009320.KS's 52-week range?

Over the last year Ajin Electronic Components Co.,Ltd has traded between $0.00 and $1382.00.

Related — Stocks

PS Pershing Square Inc. $45.55 +1.65% MAIR Madison Air Solutions Corporation $22.92 +0.70% QNT Quantinuum Inc. $37.53 +7.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% BVC BitVentures Limited $14.00 +13.91% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc. $9.07 +1.11% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.42 -8.45% BLSM BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc. $16.39 +15.75% FCBM First Carolina Financial Services, Inc. $12.93 +3.44% BRBI BRBI BR Partners S.A. $9.85 -30.68% QMLS QumulusAI, Inc. $3.14 -16.27% HCHL Happy City Holdings Limited $3.96 +0.00%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 009320.KS currently matches

On the figures above, Ajin Electronic Components Co.,Ltd passes the filters for 3 of our ready-made screens, among them Large Cap Stocks, Stocks Over $500, Negative Working Capital Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Large Cap StocksStocks Over $500Negative Working Capital Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.