HKG · —

WH Group Limited (0288.HK) Stock

$6.34 -4.37% HKG: 0288.HK —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$6.34
Market Cap$82.82B
P/E Ratio6.87
P/B Ratio0.95
P/S Ratio2.91
EPS (TTM)$0.94
52-Week High$10.84
52-Week Low$6.20
Dividend Yield9.45%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE15.40%
ROA8.05%
ROCE—
Gross Margin20.04%
Operating Margin8.92%
Net Margin5.44%
Debt/Equity0.38
Current Ratio1.69

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio20.43
EV / EBITDA24.92
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.89
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-6.61%
Return 3Y90.01%
Return 5Y83.54%

Ownership

Insiders Held39.23%
Institutions Held32.49%
Institutions Float Held53.47%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Pacer Advisors, Inc.30,003,5152026-06-30

About WH Group Limited

—

WH Group Limited is led by CEO Lijun Guo, employs 106,000 people, headquartered in Hong Kong, HK, publicly traded since 2014.

WH Group Limited (0288.HK) stock trades at $6.34 with a market capitalization of $82.82B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.87, price-to-book of 0.95, price-to-sales of 2.91. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $6.20 and $10.84, and currently trades 41.5% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 9.45%.

On profitability, WH Group Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of 15.40%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, an operating margin of 8.92%, a net profit margin of 5.44%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.38 (debt below half of shareholders' equity), a current ratio of 1.69.

0288.HK has an average daily trading volume of 49,935,883 shares, a beta of 0.24 (historically less volatile than the overall market), 12.83B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.wh-group.com

WH Group Limited (0288.HK) — frequently asked questions

What is WH Group Limited (0288.HK) stock price today?

WH Group Limited (0288.HK) is currently trading at $6.34, down 4.37% today.

What is 0288.HK P/E ratio?

WH Group Limited's P/E ratio is 6.87. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 0288.HK return on equity (ROE)?

WH Group Limited's return on equity (ROE) is 15.40%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is WH Group Limited's market cap?

WH Group Limited has a market capitalization of $82.82B.

Does 0288.HK pay a dividend?

Yes. WH Group Limited currently yields 9.45%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 0288.HK carry?

WH Group Limited has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.38. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 0288.HK's profit margin?

WH Group Limited reports a net profit margin of 5.44% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 0288.HK in?

WH Group Limited is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 0288.HK listed on?

WH Group Limited trades on HKG under the ticker 0288.HK.

What is 0288.HK's 52-week range?

Over the last year WH Group Limited has traded between $6.20 and $10.84.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $177.03 +5.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $10.17 +5.39% SWMR Swarmer, Inc $9.27 -2.73% SMJF SMJ International Holdings Inc. $1.49 -13.37%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 0288.HK currently matches

On the figures above, WH Group Limited passes the filters for 22 of our ready-made screens, among them Undervalued Stocks, Low PE Stocks, Low PB Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Undervalued StocksLow PE StocksLow PB StocksCheap Stocks To Buy NowUndervalued Large Cap StocksUndervalued Dividend StocksHigh Dividend StocksDividend StocksHigh Yield Dividend StocksDividend Stocks Under $10Low Debt Dividend StocksBlue Chip Dividend StocksS&P 500 Dividend StocksLarge Cap StocksStocks Under $10Stocks With Insider BuyingStock Screener StarterFree Stock Screener PicksStocks With PE Under 20High Dividend Low PE StocksLarge Cap High Dividend StocksLow PE Stocks Yielding Over 5%

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.