KSC · —

Daol Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. (030210.KS) Stock

$3315.00 -9.18% KSC: 030210.KS —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$3315.00
Market Cap$228.21B
P/E Ratio—
P/B Ratio—
P/S Ratio0.10
EPS (TTM)—
52-Week High$5740.00
52-Week Low$3005.00
Dividend Yield6.25%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE5.46%
ROA0.43%
ROCE—
Gross Margin94.10%
Operating Margin31.23%
Net Margin1.71%
Debt/Equity4.55
Current Ratio3.09

Latest News

Fastly Targets Up to $1.3B Revenue by 2029 as AI Traffic Surges MarketBeat · Sep 22, 2026 KB Home Q3 Earnings Call Highlights MarketBeat · Sep 22, 2026 Cloudera Named a Leader in the 2026 IDC MarketScape for Asia/Pacific Sovereign AI Platforms GlobeNewswire · Sep 22, 2026 FundedFast Appoints Author and Trading Analyst Gabriele Nigro GlobeNewswire · Sep 22, 2026 Streem Welcomes Back Tess Fezzuoglio as Commercial Director to Lead Next Phase of Growth PR Newswire · Sep 22, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio2.93
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-1.33%
Return 3Y-0.81%
Return 5Y-33.67%

Ownership

Insiders Held43.61%
Institutions Held11.43%
Institutions Float Held20.26%

About Daol Investment & Securities Co., Ltd.

—

Daol Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Byung Chul Lee, employs 344 people, headquartered in Seoul, KR, publicly traded since 1996.

Daol Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. (030210.KS) stock trades at $3315.00 with a market capitalization of $228.21B. The stock is valued at price-to-sales of 0.10. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $3005.00 and $5740.00, and currently trades 42.2% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 6.25%.

On profitability, Daol Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 5.46%, an operating margin of 31.23%, a net profit margin of 1.71%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 4.55 (debt more than twice shareholders' equity), a current ratio of 3.09.

030210.KS has an average daily trading volume of 64,128 shares, a beta of 0.62 (historically less volatile than the overall market), 0.06B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.daolsecurities.com

Daol Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. (030210.KS) — frequently asked questions

What is Daol Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. (030210.KS) stock price today?

Daol Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. (030210.KS) is currently trading at $3315.00, down 9.18% today.

What is 030210.KS return on equity (ROE)?

Daol Investment & Securities Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 5.46%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Daol Investment & Securities Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Daol Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $228.21B.

Does 030210.KS pay a dividend?

Yes. Daol Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. currently yields 6.25%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 030210.KS carry?

Daol Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 4.55. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 030210.KS's profit margin?

Daol Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 1.71% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 030210.KS in?

Daol Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 030210.KS listed on?

Daol Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. trades on KSC under the ticker 030210.KS.

What is 030210.KS's 52-week range?

Over the last year Daol Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. has traded between $3005.00 and $5740.00.

Related — Stocks

INIO INNIO N.V. $15.21 +0.66% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% APMD Apnimed, Inc. $18.99 +2.48% GLAS Glass House Brands Inc. Subordinate Voting Shares $2.14 -6.14% GIXI Gix Internet Ltd. $4.23 +4.44%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 030210.KS currently matches

On the figures above, Daol Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 16 of our ready-made screens, among them High Dividend Stocks, Dividend Stocks, High Yield Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

High Dividend StocksDividend StocksHigh Yield Dividend StocksBlue Chip Dividend StocksS&P 500 Dividend StocksDay Losers StocksLarge Cap StocksMega Cap StocksLarge Cap High Dividend StocksDividend Yield Over 5%High Debt to Equity StocksHigh Gross Margin StocksLarge Cap Dividend StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Stocks Over $500High Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.