TWO · —

Chi Hua Fitness Co., Ltd. (1593.TWO) Stock

$31.35 +0.16% TWO: 1593.TWO —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$31.35
Market Cap$1.25B
P/E Ratio8.01
P/B Ratio0.91
P/S Ratio0.94
EPS (TTM)$3.91
52-Week High$35.40
52-Week Low$26.85
Dividend Yield6.39%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE13.70%
ROA3.79%
ROCE—
Gross Margin30.31%
Operating Margin6.82%
Net Margin11.83%
Debt/Equity0.06
Current Ratio3.10

Latest News

China's youth jobless rate hits 11-month high in July Reuters · Aug 19, 2026 FoodRGB Launches Full-Spectrum Natural Color Line to Help Manufacturers Move Beyond Synthetic Dyes ACCESS Newswire · Aug 19, 2026 Lundbeckfond Invest A/S launches voluntary exchange offer for A-shares in H. Lundbeck A/S PR Newswire · Aug 19, 2026 Southern African mothers plead for sons lured to Russia's war AFP · Aug 19, 2026 Campaigns kick off in Nigerian presidential race AFP · Aug 19, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.02
EV / EBITDA4.05
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio2.54
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y21.54%
Return 3Y-38.08%
Return 5Y-53.39%

Ownership

Insiders Held37.99%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

About Chi Hua Fitness Co., Ltd.

—

Chi Hua Fitness Co., Ltd. (1593.TWO) stock trades at $31.35 with a market capitalization of $1.25B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.01, price-to-book of 0.91, price-to-sales of 0.94. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $26.85 and $35.40, and currently trades 11.4% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 6.39%.

On profitability, Chi Hua Fitness Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 13.70%, an operating margin of 6.82%, a net profit margin of 11.83%.

Official website: chihua.com.tw

Chi Hua Fitness Co., Ltd. (1593.TWO) — frequently asked questions

What is Chi Hua Fitness Co., Ltd. (1593.TWO) stock price today?

Chi Hua Fitness Co., Ltd. (1593.TWO) is currently trading at $31.35, up 0.16% today.

What is 1593.TWO P/E ratio?

Chi Hua Fitness Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 8.01. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 1593.TWO return on equity (ROE)?

Chi Hua Fitness Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 13.70%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is within the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Chi Hua Fitness Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Chi Hua Fitness Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $1.25B.

Does 1593.TWO pay a dividend?

Yes. Chi Hua Fitness Co., Ltd. currently yields 6.39%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 1593.TWO carry?

Chi Hua Fitness Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.06. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 1593.TWO's profit margin?

Chi Hua Fitness Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 11.83% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 1593.TWO in?

Chi Hua Fitness Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 1593.TWO listed on?

Chi Hua Fitness Co., Ltd. trades on TWO under the ticker 1593.TWO.

What is 1593.TWO's 52-week range?

Over the last year Chi Hua Fitness Co., Ltd. has traded between $26.85 and $35.40.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% APMD Apnimed, Inc. $18.99 +2.48%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 1593.TWO currently matches

On the figures above, Chi Hua Fitness Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 22 of our ready-made screens, among them Undervalued Stocks, Low PE Stocks, Low PB Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Undervalued StocksLow PE StocksLow PB StocksCheap Stocks To Buy NowUndervalued Dividend StocksHigh Dividend StocksDividend StocksHigh Yield Dividend StocksLow Debt Dividend StocksLow Debt StocksSmall Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 20High Dividend Low PE StocksLow PE Stocks Yielding Over 5%Dividend Yield Over 5%Small Cap Low PE StocksStocks With PE Under 10High Yield Low PE StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Small Cap Value StocksGraham-Style Defensive Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.