HKG · —

XiangXing Technology Holding Limited (1732.HK) Stock

$0.19 -5.00% HKG: 1732.HK —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.19
Market Cap$268.80M
P/E Ratio-11.00
P/B Ratio1.19
P/S Ratio1.16
EPS (TTM)$-0.02
52-Week High$0.40
52-Week Low$0.17
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-8.53%
ROA-0.64%
ROCE—
Gross Margin16.74%
Operating Margin4.63%
Net Margin-7.39%
Debt/Equity0.10
Current Ratio6.02

Latest News

Spain's World Cup hero Torres saves PSG's blushes at Rennes AFP · Aug 23, 2026 One Social Security Move Boomers Used to Boost Their Checks Is Now Off-Limits to Almost Everyone Else. 24/7 Wall St. · Aug 23, 2026 Monday, August 24, 2026 CNW Group · Aug 23, 2026 Monster Energy's Max Alran Takes First Place in Downhill Mountain Bike Race at the 2026 WHOOP UCI Mountain Bike World Series Les Gets PR Newswire · Aug 23, 2026 SK Hynix Is Buying Back 3.3% of Its Shares and Canceling Every One Motley Fool · Aug 23, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA47.01
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio4.36
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-28.08%
Return 3Y1.08%
Return 5Y-17.39%

Ownership

Insiders Held59.30%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

About XiangXing Technology Holding Limited

—

XiangXing Technology Holding Limited is led by CEO Changwu Qiu, employs 868 people, headquartered in Xiamen, CN, publicly traded since 2017.

XiangXing Technology Holding Limited (1732.HK) stock trades at $0.19 with a market capitalization of $268.80M. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -11.00, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-book of 1.19, price-to-sales of 1.16. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.17 and $0.40, and currently trades 52.5% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, XiangXing Technology Holding Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of -8.53% (negative, reflecting a net loss), an operating margin of 4.63%, a net profit margin of -7.39%.

Official website: www.xxlt.com.cn

XiangXing Technology Holding Limited (1732.HK) — frequently asked questions

What is XiangXing Technology Holding Limited (1732.HK) stock price today?

XiangXing Technology Holding Limited (1732.HK) is currently trading at $0.19, down 5% today.

What is 1732.HK P/E ratio?

XiangXing Technology Holding Limited's P/E ratio is -11.00. A negative P/E means the company reported a net loss over the last twelve months, so P/E is not a meaningful valuation measure for it right now.

What is 1732.HK return on equity (ROE)?

XiangXing Technology Holding Limited's return on equity (ROE) is -8.53%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. A negative ROE means the company reported a net loss over the period.

What is XiangXing Technology Holding Limited's market cap?

XiangXing Technology Holding Limited has a market capitalization of $268.80M.

Does 1732.HK pay a dividend?

XiangXing Technology Holding Limited is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does 1732.HK carry?

XiangXing Technology Holding Limited has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.10. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 1732.HK's profit margin?

XiangXing Technology Holding Limited reports a net profit margin of -7.39% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 1732.HK in?

XiangXing Technology Holding Limited is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 1732.HK listed on?

XiangXing Technology Holding Limited trades on HKG under the ticker 1732.HK.

What is 1732.HK's 52-week range?

Over the last year XiangXing Technology Holding Limited has traded between $0.17 and $0.40.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $177.03 +5.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $10.17 +5.39% SWMR Swarmer, Inc $9.27 -2.73% SMJF SMJ International Holdings Inc. $1.49 -13.37%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 1732.HK currently matches

On the figures above, XiangXing Technology Holding Limited passes the filters for 4 of our ready-made screens, among them Penny Stocks, Stocks Under $5, Stocks Under $1. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Penny StocksStocks Under $5Stocks Under $1Micro Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.