HKG · —

Infinities Technology International (Cayman) Holding Limited (1961.HK) Stock

$0.10 +0.00% HKG: 1961.HK —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.10
Market Cap$72.70M
P/E Ratio-1.00
P/B Ratio0.50
P/S Ratio0.51
EPS (TTM)$-0.10
52-Week High$0.59
52-Week Low$0.07
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-34.89%
ROA-11.54%
ROCE—
Gross Margin10.12%
Operating Margin-197.54%
Net Margin-41.84%
Debt/Equity0.17
Current Ratio1.30

Latest News

3 Small-Cap Stocks We Steer Clear Of StockStory · Aug 18, 2026 MM to acquire RDM Arnsberg carton board mill in Germany Packaging Gateway · Aug 18, 2026 Stock Market Today: Nasdaq Sinks As Treasury Yields Jump; Nvidia, Micron, Sandisk All Tumble (Live Coverage) Investor's Business Daily · Aug 18, 2026 Barclays Raises Price Target on McKesson to $1,000 From $925, Maintains Overweight Rating MT Newswires · Aug 18, 2026 Citigroup Adjusts AppLovin Price Target to $600 From $650, Maintains Buy Rating MT Newswires · Aug 18, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-2.15
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.39
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-63.33%
Return 3Y-93.77%
Return 5Y-80.96%

Ownership

Insiders Held61.00%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

About Infinities Technology International (Cayman) Holding Limited

—

Infinities Technology International (Cayman) Holding Limited (1961.HK) stock trades at $0.10 with a market capitalization of $72.70M. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -1.00, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-book of 0.50, price-to-sales of 0.51. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.07 and $0.59, and currently trades 83.1% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Infinities Technology International (Cayman) Holding Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of -34.89% (negative, reflecting a net loss), an operating margin of -197.54%, a net profit margin of -41.84%.

Official website: www.infinities.com.hk

Infinities Technology International (Cayman) Holding Limited (1961.HK) — frequently asked questions

What is Infinities Technology International (Cayman) Holding Limited (1961.HK) stock price today?

Infinities Technology International (Cayman) Holding Limited (1961.HK) is currently trading at $0.10, up 0% today.

What is 1961.HK P/E ratio?

Infinities Technology International (Cayman) Holding Limited's P/E ratio is -1.00. A negative P/E means the company reported a net loss over the last twelve months, so P/E is not a meaningful valuation measure for it right now.

What is 1961.HK return on equity (ROE)?

Infinities Technology International (Cayman) Holding Limited's return on equity (ROE) is -34.89%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. A negative ROE means the company reported a net loss over the period.

What is Infinities Technology International (Cayman) Holding Limited's market cap?

Infinities Technology International (Cayman) Holding Limited has a market capitalization of $72.70M.

Does 1961.HK pay a dividend?

Infinities Technology International (Cayman) Holding Limited is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does 1961.HK carry?

Infinities Technology International (Cayman) Holding Limited has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.17. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 1961.HK's profit margin?

Infinities Technology International (Cayman) Holding Limited reports a net profit margin of -41.84% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 1961.HK in?

Infinities Technology International (Cayman) Holding Limited is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 1961.HK listed on?

Infinities Technology International (Cayman) Holding Limited trades on HKG under the ticker 1961.HK.

What is 1961.HK's 52-week range?

Over the last year Infinities Technology International (Cayman) Holding Limited has traded between $0.07 and $0.59.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $177.03 +5.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $10.17 +5.39% SWMR Swarmer, Inc $9.27 -2.73% SMJF SMJ International Holdings Inc. $1.49 -13.37%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 1961.HK currently matches

On the figures above, Infinities Technology International (Cayman) Holding Limited passes the filters for 2 of our ready-made screens, among them Stocks Under $1, Micro Cap Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Stocks Under $1Micro Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.