TAI · —

Tycoons Group Enterprise Co.,Ltd. (2022.TW) Stock

$7.00 -0.14% TAI: 2022.TW —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$7.00
Market Cap$2.36B
P/E Ratio-46.50
P/B Ratio0.71
P/S Ratio0.21
EPS (TTM)$-0.16
52-Week High$9.95
52-Week Low$6.92
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE0.39%
ROA0.03%
ROCE—
Gross Margin7.72%
Operating Margin-0.74%
Net Margin-0.49%
Debt/Equity0.46
Current Ratio1.72

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA19.24
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.63
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-10.60%
Return 3Y-40.12%
Return 5Y-64.36%

Ownership

Insiders Held33.61%
Institutions Held1.26%
Institutions Float Held1.89%

About Tycoons Group Enterprise Co.,Ltd.

—

Tycoons Group Enterprise Co.,Ltd. (2022.TW) stock trades at $7.00 with a market capitalization of $2.36B. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -46.50, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-book of 0.71, price-to-sales of 0.21. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $6.92 and $9.95, and currently trades 29.6% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Tycoons Group Enterprise Co.,Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 0.39%, an operating margin of -0.74%, a net profit margin of -0.49%.

Official website: www.tycons.com.tw

Tycoons Group Enterprise Co.,Ltd. (2022.TW) — frequently asked questions

What is Tycoons Group Enterprise Co.,Ltd. (2022.TW) stock price today?

Tycoons Group Enterprise Co.,Ltd. (2022.TW) is currently trading at $7.00, down 0.14% today.

What is 2022.TW P/E ratio?

Tycoons Group Enterprise Co.,Ltd.'s P/E ratio is -46.50. A negative P/E means the company reported a net loss over the last twelve months, so P/E is not a meaningful valuation measure for it right now.

What is 2022.TW return on equity (ROE)?

Tycoons Group Enterprise Co.,Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 0.39%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Tycoons Group Enterprise Co.,Ltd.'s market cap?

Tycoons Group Enterprise Co.,Ltd. has a market capitalization of $2.36B.

Does 2022.TW pay a dividend?

Tycoons Group Enterprise Co.,Ltd. is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does 2022.TW carry?

Tycoons Group Enterprise Co.,Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.46. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 2022.TW's profit margin?

Tycoons Group Enterprise Co.,Ltd. reports a net profit margin of -0.49% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 2022.TW in?

Tycoons Group Enterprise Co.,Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 2022.TW listed on?

Tycoons Group Enterprise Co.,Ltd. trades on TAI under the ticker 2022.TW.

What is 2022.TW's 52-week range?

Over the last year Tycoons Group Enterprise Co.,Ltd. has traded between $6.92 and $9.95.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $177.03 +5.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $10.17 +5.39% SWMR Swarmer, Inc $9.27 -2.73% SMJF SMJ International Holdings Inc. $1.49 -13.37%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 2022.TW currently matches

On the figures above, Tycoons Group Enterprise Co.,Ltd. passes the filters for 6 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PB Stocks, Stocks Under $10, Stocks Under $100. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PB StocksStocks Under $10Stocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Mid Cap StocksDebt to Equity Below 1 Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.