JPX · —

Faber Company Inc. (220A.T) Stock

$925.00 -0.75% JPX: 220A.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$925.00
Market Cap$2.55B
P/E Ratio10.88
P/B Ratio1.06
P/S Ratio0.93
EPS (TTM)$85.45
52-Week High$1414.00
52-Week Low$908.00
Dividend Yield3.24%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE8.94%
ROA6.49%
ROCE—
Gross Margin68.51%
Operating Margin7.10%
Net Margin7.73%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio4.80

Latest News

Back to School with Zum: The Most Important Commute in America Begins Again PR Newswire · Aug 21, 2026 Elseland Unveils 20 Games Created with AI, Advancing AI Game Development at Scale PR Newswire · Aug 21, 2026 2026 Emmys Supporting Actor Limited Predictions and Rankings Variety · Aug 21, 2026 'Solid' Clark takes solo lead at BMW Championship AFP · Aug 21, 2026 Toll Brothers (TOL) Beat Estimates. Can Affluent Buyers Offset Falling Home Deliveries? Insider Monkey · Aug 21, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio3.58
EV / EBITDA1.47
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio4.48
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-10.56%
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held65.87%
Institutions Held0.86%
Institutions Float Held2.53%

About Faber Company Inc.

—

Faber Company Inc. is led by CEO Masaki Inatsugu, employs 100 people, headquartered in Tokyo, JP, publicly traded since 2024.

Faber Company Inc. (220A.T) stock trades at $925.00 with a market capitalization of $2.55B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.88, price-to-book of 1.06, price-to-sales of 0.93. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $908.00 and $1414.00, and currently trades 34.6% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 3.24%.

On profitability, Faber Company Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 8.94%, an operating margin of 7.10%, a net profit margin of 7.73%.

Official website: www.fabercompany.co.jp

Faber Company Inc. (220A.T) — frequently asked questions

What is Faber Company Inc. (220A.T) stock price today?

Faber Company Inc. (220A.T) is currently trading at $925.00, down 0.75% today.

What is 220A.T P/E ratio?

Faber Company Inc.'s P/E ratio is 10.88. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 220A.T return on equity (ROE)?

Faber Company Inc.'s return on equity (ROE) is 8.94%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Faber Company Inc.'s market cap?

Faber Company Inc. has a market capitalization of $2.55B.

Does 220A.T pay a dividend?

Yes. Faber Company Inc. currently yields 3.24%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 220A.T carry?

Faber Company Inc. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 220A.T's profit margin?

Faber Company Inc. reports a net profit margin of 7.73% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 220A.T in?

Faber Company Inc. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 220A.T listed on?

Faber Company Inc. trades on JPX under the ticker 220A.T.

What is 220A.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year Faber Company Inc. has traded between $908.00 and $1414.00.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% EROK EagleRock Land, LLC Class A shares representing limited liability company interests $19.53 -0.71% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.85 +8.60% REF Reformation Inc. $16.00 +0.95% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp $26.81 +2.92% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $9.88 +1.33% SUPX SuperX AI Technology Limited $6.56 +2.98%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 220A.T currently matches

On the figures above, Faber Company Inc. passes the filters for 19 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PE Stocks, Dividend Stocks, Low Debt Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PE StocksDividend StocksLow Debt Dividend StocksLow Debt StocksStocks With PE Under 20Stocks With EPS Above $10Low PE High EPS StocksDebt Free StocksGraham-Style Defensive StocksHigh Gross Margin StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Mid Cap StocksStocks Over $500Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksLow PE and PB StocksHigh Current Ratio StocksDebt Free Low PE Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.