HKG · —

Dekon Food and Agriculture Group (2419.HK) Stock

$54.70 -5.93% HKG: 2419.HK —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$54.70
Market Cap$21.33B
P/E Ratio6.58
P/B Ratio2.41
P/S Ratio0.99
EPS (TTM)$-2.72
52-Week High$87.00
52-Week Low$37.76
Dividend Yield1.49%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-13.01%
ROA-3.51%
ROCE—
Gross Margin0.83%
Operating Margin-15.25%
Net Margin-4.17%
Debt/Equity1.06
Current Ratio1.12

Latest News

1 Russell 2000 Stock with Exciting Potential and 2 Facing Challenges StockStory · Sep 11, 2026 MIT POLICE ASSOCIATION DENOUNCES UNIVERSITY'S 0% RAISE OFFER FOR OFFICERS PR Newswire · Sep 11, 2026 United Therapeutics (UTHR) Sets $477.6 Million Buyback. Can Pipeline Funding Keep Pace? Insider Monkey · Sep 11, 2026 Another travel agency shuts down after 19 years TheStreet · Sep 11, 2026 $1 Trillion in Market Cap Erased, but This AI Stock Could Soon Be the World's Most Valuable Company (According to Elon Musk) Motley Fool · Sep 11, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-368.59
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.48
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-24.19%
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held46.39%
Institutions Held10.64%
Institutions Float Held19.85%

About Dekon Food and Agriculture Group

—

Dekon Food and Agriculture Group (2419.HK) stock trades at $54.70 with a market capitalization of $21.33B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.58, price-to-book of 2.41, price-to-sales of 0.99. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $37.76 and $87.00, and currently trades 37.1% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 1.49%.

On profitability, Dekon Food and Agriculture Group generates a return on equity (ROE) of -13.01% (negative, reflecting a net loss), an operating margin of -15.25%, a net profit margin of -4.17%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.06, a current ratio of 1.12.

2419.HK has an average daily trading volume of 859,992 shares, a beta of 1.55 (historically more volatile than the overall market), 0.15B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.dekanggroup.com

Dekon Food and Agriculture Group (2419.HK) — frequently asked questions

What is Dekon Food and Agriculture Group (2419.HK) stock price today?

Dekon Food and Agriculture Group (2419.HK) is currently trading at $54.70, down 5.93% today.

What is 2419.HK P/E ratio?

Dekon Food and Agriculture Group's P/E ratio is 6.58. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 2419.HK return on equity (ROE)?

Dekon Food and Agriculture Group's return on equity (ROE) is -13.01%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. A negative ROE means the company reported a net loss over the period.

What is Dekon Food and Agriculture Group's market cap?

Dekon Food and Agriculture Group has a market capitalization of $21.33B.

Does 2419.HK pay a dividend?

Yes. Dekon Food and Agriculture Group currently yields 1.49%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 2419.HK carry?

Dekon Food and Agriculture Group has a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.06. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 2419.HK's profit margin?

Dekon Food and Agriculture Group reports a net profit margin of -4.17% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 2419.HK in?

Dekon Food and Agriculture Group is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 2419.HK listed on?

Dekon Food and Agriculture Group trades on HKG under the ticker 2419.HK.

What is 2419.HK's 52-week range?

Over the last year Dekon Food and Agriculture Group has traded between $37.76 and $87.00.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $177.03 +5.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $10.17 +5.39% SWMR Swarmer, Inc $9.27 -2.73%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 2419.HK currently matches

On the figures above, Dekon Food and Agriculture Group passes the filters for 11 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PE Stocks, Dividend Stocks, Day Losers Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PE StocksDividend StocksDay Losers StocksLarge Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 20Stocks With PE Under 10Stocks Under $100Large Cap Dividend StocksLarge Caps With PE Under 10Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.