TAI · —

China Container Terminal Corporation (2613.TW) Stock

$22.40 -1.75% TAI: 2613.TW —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$22.40
Market Cap$3.02B
P/E Ratio16.67
P/B Ratio0.93
P/S Ratio0.87
EPS (TTM)$1.08
52-Week High$30.00
52-Week Low$19.80
Dividend Yield4.55%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE5.81%
ROA2.23%
ROCE—
Gross Margin16.60%
Operating Margin11.93%
Net Margin5.25%
Debt/Equity1.75
Current Ratio1.16

Latest News

Everspin Tech Targets NOR Flash, Data Center Growth With High-Density MRAM MarketBeat · Aug 19, 2026 Shares in Chinese humanoid robot maker Unitree soar in Shanghai trading debut Associated Press · Aug 19, 2026 War and heatwaves threaten to push bread and pasta prices higher Euronews · Aug 19, 2026 Mercury Systems Inc (MRCY) (Q4 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Record Bookings and Backlog ... GuruFocus.com · Aug 19, 2026 Keysight Technologies Inc (KEYS) (Q3 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Record Orders and Revenue ... GuruFocus.com · Aug 19, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.18
EV / EBITDA14.69
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.98
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-9.01%
Return 3Y21.50%
Return 5Y1.99%

Ownership

Insiders Held42.80%
Institutions Held0.54%
Institutions Float Held0.94%

About China Container Terminal Corporation

—

China Container Terminal Corporation is led by CEO Ching Chuan Wu, employs 1,123 people, headquartered in New Taipei City, TW, publicly traded since 1995.

China Container Terminal Corporation (2613.TW) stock trades at $22.40 with a market capitalization of $3.02B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.67, price-to-book of 0.93, price-to-sales of 0.87. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $19.80 and $30.00, and currently trades 25.3% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 4.55%.

On profitability, China Container Terminal Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of 5.81%, an operating margin of 11.93%, a net profit margin of 5.25%.

Official website: www.cctcorp.com.tw

China Container Terminal Corporation (2613.TW) — frequently asked questions

What is China Container Terminal Corporation (2613.TW) stock price today?

China Container Terminal Corporation (2613.TW) is currently trading at $22.40, down 1.75% today.

What is 2613.TW P/E ratio?

China Container Terminal Corporation's P/E ratio is 16.67. This is between 15x and 30x, around the typical market average of roughly 18-22x.

What is 2613.TW return on equity (ROE)?

China Container Terminal Corporation's return on equity (ROE) is 5.81%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is China Container Terminal Corporation's market cap?

China Container Terminal Corporation has a market capitalization of $3.02B.

Does 2613.TW pay a dividend?

Yes. China Container Terminal Corporation currently yields 4.55%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 2613.TW carry?

China Container Terminal Corporation has a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.75. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 2613.TW's profit margin?

China Container Terminal Corporation reports a net profit margin of 5.25% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 2613.TW in?

China Container Terminal Corporation is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 2613.TW listed on?

China Container Terminal Corporation trades on TAI under the ticker 2613.TW.

What is 2613.TW's 52-week range?

Over the last year China Container Terminal Corporation has traded between $19.80 and $30.00.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $177.03 +5.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $10.17 +5.39% SWMR Swarmer, Inc $9.27 -2.73% SMJF SMJ International Holdings Inc. $1.49 -13.37%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 2613.TW currently matches

On the figures above, China Container Terminal Corporation passes the filters for 10 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PB Stocks, High Dividend Stocks, Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PB StocksHigh Dividend StocksDividend StocksStocks With PE Under 20Stocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Dividend Yield Over 3%Mid Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.