SHZ · —

Shenzhen Lihexing Co.,Ltd. (301013.SZ) Stock

$27.70 -11.42% SHZ: 301013.SZ —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$27.70
Market Cap$6.54B
P/E Ratio-50.08
P/B Ratio10.39
P/S Ratio11.15
EPS (TTM)$-0.72
52-Week High$86.79
52-Week Low$20.35
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-23.71%
ROA-5.32%
ROCE—
Gross Margin1.24%
Operating Margin-26.53%
Net Margin-28.38%
Debt/Equity1.10
Current Ratio0.96

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-72.69
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.54
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-9.77%
Return 3Y96.88%
Return 5Y70.13%

Ownership

Insiders Held26.17%
Institutions Held13.30%
Institutions Float Held18.01%

About Shenzhen Lihexing Co.,Ltd.

—

Shenzhen Lihexing Co.,Ltd. (301013.SZ) stock trades at $27.70 with a market capitalization of $6.54B. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -50.08, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-book of 10.39, price-to-sales of 11.15. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $20.35 and $86.79, and currently trades 68.1% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Shenzhen Lihexing Co.,Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -23.71% (negative, reflecting a net loss), an operating margin of -26.53%, a net profit margin of -28.38%.

Official website: www.lihexing.com

Shenzhen Lihexing Co.,Ltd. (301013.SZ) — frequently asked questions

What is Shenzhen Lihexing Co.,Ltd. (301013.SZ) stock price today?

Shenzhen Lihexing Co.,Ltd. (301013.SZ) is currently trading at $27.70, down 11.42% today.

What is 301013.SZ P/E ratio?

Shenzhen Lihexing Co.,Ltd.'s P/E ratio is -50.08. A negative P/E means the company reported a net loss over the last twelve months, so P/E is not a meaningful valuation measure for it right now.

What is 301013.SZ return on equity (ROE)?

Shenzhen Lihexing Co.,Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is -23.71%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. A negative ROE means the company reported a net loss over the period.

What is Shenzhen Lihexing Co.,Ltd.'s market cap?

Shenzhen Lihexing Co.,Ltd. has a market capitalization of $6.54B.

Does 301013.SZ pay a dividend?

Shenzhen Lihexing Co.,Ltd. is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does 301013.SZ carry?

Shenzhen Lihexing Co.,Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.10. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 301013.SZ's profit margin?

Shenzhen Lihexing Co.,Ltd. reports a net profit margin of -28.38% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 301013.SZ in?

Shenzhen Lihexing Co.,Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 301013.SZ listed on?

Shenzhen Lihexing Co.,Ltd. trades on SHZ under the ticker 301013.SZ.

What is 301013.SZ's 52-week range?

Over the last year Shenzhen Lihexing Co.,Ltd. has traded between $20.35 and $86.79.

Related — Stocks

BSP Bending Spoons S.p.A. $46.63 +5.78% MAIR Madison Air Solutions Corporation $22.92 +0.70% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% LFTO Liftoff Mobile, Inc. $16.75 +0.36% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.42 -8.45% LCLN Lincoln International, Inc. $23.44 -0.34% FCBM First Carolina Financial Services, Inc. $12.93 -0.08% EFTY Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd. $15.02 +0.00% HCHL Happy City Holdings Limited $3.96 +0.00% XLAB Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. $3.39 +1.19% EXYN Exyn Technologies, Inc. $2.94 +0.34%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 301013.SZ currently matches

On the figures above, Shenzhen Lihexing Co.,Ltd. passes the filters for 5 of our ready-made screens, among them Day Losers Stocks, Stocks Under $100, Stocks Under $50. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Day Losers StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Mid Cap StocksNegative Working Capital Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.