TWO · —

Jiin Ming Industry Co., Ltd. (3230.TWO) Stock

$25.70 +9.59% TWO: 3230.TWO —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$25.70
Market Cap$3.40B
P/E Ratio-22.36
P/B Ratio3.81
P/S Ratio8.54
EPS (TTM)$-1.91
52-Week High$57.60
52-Week Low$19.25
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-17.02%
ROA-7.74%
ROCE—
Gross Margin6.15%
Operating Margin-45.16%
Net Margin-40.90%
Debt/Equity0.27
Current Ratio2.61

Latest News

War and heatwaves threaten to push bread and pasta prices higher Euronews · Aug 19, 2026 Mercury Systems Inc (MRCY) (Q4 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Record Bookings and Backlog ... GuruFocus.com · Aug 19, 2026 Keysight Technologies Inc (KEYS) (Q3 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Record Orders and Revenue ... GuruFocus.com · Aug 19, 2026 IRIDEX Corp (IRIX) (Q2 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Cyclo-G6 Surges 35% as Company Achieves ... GuruFocus.com · Aug 19, 2026 EXCLUSIVE: Falic Group Acquires Abu Dhabi Travel Retail Business from DFS WWD · Aug 19, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-32.24
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.94
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-47.55%
Return 3Y185.63%
Return 5Y34.43%

Ownership

Insiders Held44.75%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

About Jiin Ming Industry Co., Ltd.

—

Jiin Ming Industry Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Howting Jane, employs 497 people, headquartered in Taoyuan, TW, publicly traded since 2007.

Jiin Ming Industry Co., Ltd. (3230.TWO) stock trades at $25.70 with a market capitalization of $3.40B. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -22.36, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-book of 3.81, price-to-sales of 8.54. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $19.25 and $57.60, and currently trades 55.4% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Jiin Ming Industry Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -17.02% (negative, reflecting a net loss), an operating margin of -45.16%, a net profit margin of -40.90%.

Official website: www.jmg.com.tw

Jiin Ming Industry Co., Ltd. (3230.TWO) — frequently asked questions

What is Jiin Ming Industry Co., Ltd. (3230.TWO) stock price today?

Jiin Ming Industry Co., Ltd. (3230.TWO) is currently trading at $25.70, up 9.59% today.

What is 3230.TWO P/E ratio?

Jiin Ming Industry Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is -22.36. A negative P/E means the company reported a net loss over the last twelve months, so P/E is not a meaningful valuation measure for it right now.

What is 3230.TWO return on equity (ROE)?

Jiin Ming Industry Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is -17.02%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. A negative ROE means the company reported a net loss over the period.

What is Jiin Ming Industry Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Jiin Ming Industry Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $3.40B.

Does 3230.TWO pay a dividend?

Jiin Ming Industry Co., Ltd. is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does 3230.TWO carry?

Jiin Ming Industry Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.27. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 3230.TWO's profit margin?

Jiin Ming Industry Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of -40.90% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 3230.TWO in?

Jiin Ming Industry Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 3230.TWO listed on?

Jiin Ming Industry Co., Ltd. trades on TWO under the ticker 3230.TWO.

What is 3230.TWO's 52-week range?

Over the last year Jiin Ming Industry Co., Ltd. has traded between $19.25 and $57.60.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $177.03 +5.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $10.17 +5.39% SWMR Swarmer, Inc $9.27 -2.73% SMJF SMJ International Holdings Inc. $1.49 -13.37%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 3230.TWO currently matches

On the figures above, Jiin Ming Industry Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 7 of our ready-made screens, among them Low Debt Stocks, Day Gainers Stocks, Stocks Under $100. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low Debt StocksDay Gainers StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Mid Cap StocksDebt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.