TWO · —

Univacco Technology Inc. (3303.TWO) Stock

$51.80 +0.39% TWO: 3303.TWO —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$51.80
Market Cap$4.77B
P/E Ratio10.90
P/B Ratio2.00
P/S Ratio1.46
EPS (TTM)$4.69
52-Week High$64.70
52-Week Low$43.70
Dividend Yield5.92%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE21.40%
ROA7.28%
ROCE—
Gross Margin35.47%
Operating Margin20.27%
Net Margin14.45%
Debt/Equity0.42
Current Ratio2.28

Latest News

Mercury Systems Inc (MRCY) (Q4 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Record Bookings and Backlog ... GuruFocus.com · Aug 19, 2026 Keysight Technologies Inc (KEYS) (Q3 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Record Orders and Revenue ... GuruFocus.com · Aug 19, 2026 IRIDEX Corp (IRIX) (Q2 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Cyclo-G6 Surges 35% as Company Achieves ... GuruFocus.com · Aug 19, 2026 Bank of England to hold rates for remainder of year despite inflation risks  Reuters · Aug 19, 2026 Palestinian-American hoists US flag on home besieged by settlers AFP · Aug 19, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.11
EV / EBITDA8.05
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.48
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y18.49%
Return 3Y126.50%
Return 5Y186.03%

Ownership

Insiders Held30.59%
Institutions Held1.40%
Institutions Float Held2.02%

About Univacco Technology Inc.

—

Univacco Technology Inc. is led by CEO Hsien-Chang Lee, employs 671 people, headquartered in Tainan City, TW, publicly traded since 2007.

Univacco Technology Inc. (3303.TWO) stock trades at $51.80 with a market capitalization of $4.77B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.90, price-to-book of 2.00, price-to-sales of 1.46. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $43.70 and $64.70, and currently trades 19.9% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 5.92%.

On profitability, Univacco Technology Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 21.40%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, an operating margin of 20.27%, a net profit margin of 14.45%.

Official website: www.univacco.com

Univacco Technology Inc. (3303.TWO) — frequently asked questions

What is Univacco Technology Inc. (3303.TWO) stock price today?

Univacco Technology Inc. (3303.TWO) is currently trading at $51.80, up 0.39% today.

What is 3303.TWO P/E ratio?

Univacco Technology Inc.'s P/E ratio is 10.90. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 3303.TWO return on equity (ROE)?

Univacco Technology Inc.'s return on equity (ROE) is 21.40%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Univacco Technology Inc.'s market cap?

Univacco Technology Inc. has a market capitalization of $4.77B.

Does 3303.TWO pay a dividend?

Yes. Univacco Technology Inc. currently yields 5.92%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 3303.TWO carry?

Univacco Technology Inc. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.42. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 3303.TWO's profit margin?

Univacco Technology Inc. reports a net profit margin of 14.45% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 3303.TWO in?

Univacco Technology Inc. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 3303.TWO listed on?

Univacco Technology Inc. trades on TWO under the ticker 3303.TWO.

What is 3303.TWO's 52-week range?

Over the last year Univacco Technology Inc. has traded between $43.70 and $64.70.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $177.03 +5.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $10.17 +5.39% SWMR Swarmer, Inc $9.27 -2.73% SMJF SMJ International Holdings Inc. $1.49 -13.37%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 3303.TWO currently matches

On the figures above, Univacco Technology Inc. passes the filters for 22 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PE Stocks, Cheap Stocks To Buy Now, Undervalued Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PE StocksCheap Stocks To Buy NowUndervalued Dividend StocksHigh Dividend StocksDividend StocksLow Debt Dividend StocksHigh ROE StocksLow Debt High ROE StocksFree Stock Screener PicksStocks With PE Under 20High Dividend Low PE StocksLow PE Stocks Yielding Over 5%Dividend Yield Over 5%Stocks Under $100Low PE High ROE StocksHigh ROE High Dividend StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Mid Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30High ROE Stocks Under $100Debt to Equity Below 1 Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.