JPX · —

Daishin Chemical Co.,Ltd. (4629.T) Stock

$2348.00 +4.87% JPX: 4629.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$2348.00
Market Cap$10.62B
P/E Ratio7.52
P/B Ratio0.59
P/S Ratio0.28
EPS (TTM)$316.77
52-Week High$2620.00
52-Week Low$1526.00
Dividend Yield1.91%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE8.43%
ROA4.45%
ROCE—
Gross Margin14.87%
Operating Margin8.38%
Net Margin3.83%
Debt/Equity0.02
Current Ratio2.04

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.02
EV / EBITDA-0.15
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.91
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y53.96%
Return 3Y95.42%
Return 5Y89.51%

Ownership

Insiders Held39.42%
Institutions Held10.37%
Institutions Float Held17.11%

About Daishin Chemical Co.,Ltd.

—

Daishin Chemical Co.,Ltd. is led by CEO Susumu Horikoshi, employs 235 people, headquartered in Tokyo, JP, publicly traded since 2000.

Daishin Chemical Co.,Ltd. (4629.T) stock trades at $2348.00 with a market capitalization of $10.62B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.52, price-to-book of 0.59, price-to-sales of 0.28. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1526.00 and $2620.00, and currently trades 10.4% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 1.91%.

On profitability, Daishin Chemical Co.,Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 8.43%, an operating margin of 8.38%, a net profit margin of 3.83%.

Official website: www.daishin-chemical.co.jp

Daishin Chemical Co.,Ltd. (4629.T) — frequently asked questions

What is Daishin Chemical Co.,Ltd. (4629.T) stock price today?

Daishin Chemical Co.,Ltd. (4629.T) is currently trading at $2348.00, up 4.87% today.

What is 4629.T P/E ratio?

Daishin Chemical Co.,Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 7.52. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 4629.T return on equity (ROE)?

Daishin Chemical Co.,Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 8.43%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Daishin Chemical Co.,Ltd.'s market cap?

Daishin Chemical Co.,Ltd. has a market capitalization of $10.62B.

Does 4629.T pay a dividend?

Yes. Daishin Chemical Co.,Ltd. currently yields 1.91%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 4629.T carry?

Daishin Chemical Co.,Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.02. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 4629.T's profit margin?

Daishin Chemical Co.,Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 3.83% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 4629.T in?

Daishin Chemical Co.,Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 4629.T listed on?

Daishin Chemical Co.,Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 4629.T.

What is 4629.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year Daishin Chemical Co.,Ltd. has traded between $1526.00 and $2620.00.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $167.90 +5.00% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SSMR Sunshine Silver Mining & Refining Company $14.18 +14.26% GENB Generate Biomedicines, Inc. $13.21 +6.96% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.85 +8.60% HAWK HawkEye 360, Inc. $13.52 +13.61% SPTX Seaport Therapeutics, Inc. $21.28 +10.37% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.77 +4.15% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp $26.81 +2.92% GMRS GMR Solutions Inc. $10.66 -1.39% AGMB AgomAb Therapeutics NV - ADRs representing one common share. $8.40 -1.98% DYNC Dynamix Corporation $10.91 +0.46%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 4629.T currently matches

On the figures above, Daishin Chemical Co.,Ltd. passes the filters for 22 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PE Stocks, Low PB Stocks, Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PE StocksLow PB StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksLarge Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 20Stocks With PE Under 10Stocks With EPS Above $10Low PE High EPS StocksDebt Free StocksGraham-Style Defensive StocksLarge Cap Dividend StocksStocks Over $500Large Caps With PE Under 10Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksDeep Value StocksLow PE and PB StocksHigh Current Ratio StocksLow Debt Large Cap StocksDebt Free Low PE Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.