JPX · —

KITAC Corporation (4707.T) Stock

$338.00 -14.21% JPX: 4707.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$338.00
Market Cap$1.89B
P/E Ratio13.92
P/B Ratio0.51
P/S Ratio0.57
EPS (TTM)$24.28
52-Week High$400.00
52-Week Low$309.00
Dividend Yield2.04%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE3.75%
ROA1.40%
ROCE—
Gross Margin30.07%
Operating Margin-11.45%
Net Margin4.04%
Debt/Equity0.43
Current Ratio0.77

About KITAC Corporation

—

KITAC Corporation is led by CEO Masako Nakayama, employs 197 people, headquartered in Niigata, JP, publicly traded since 2000.

KITAC Corporation (4707.T) stock trades at $338.00 with a market capitalization of $1.89B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.92, price-to-book of 0.51, price-to-sales of 0.57. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $309.00 and $400.00, and currently trades 15.5% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 2.04%.

On profitability, KITAC Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of 3.75%, an operating margin of -11.45%, a net profit margin of 4.04%.

Official website: www.kitac.co.jp

KITAC Corporation (4707.T) — frequently asked questions

What is KITAC Corporation (4707.T) stock price today?

KITAC Corporation (4707.T) is currently trading at $338.00, down 14.21% today.

What is 4707.T P/E ratio?

KITAC Corporation's P/E ratio is 13.92. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 4707.T return on equity (ROE)?

KITAC Corporation's return on equity (ROE) is 3.75%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is KITAC Corporation's market cap?

KITAC Corporation has a market capitalization of $1.89B.

Does 4707.T pay a dividend?

Yes. KITAC Corporation currently yields 2.04%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 4707.T carry?

KITAC Corporation has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.43. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 4707.T's profit margin?

KITAC Corporation reports a net profit margin of 4.04% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 4707.T in?

KITAC Corporation is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 4707.T listed on?

KITAC Corporation trades on JPX under the ticker 4707.T.

What is 4707.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year KITAC Corporation has traded between $309.00 and $400.00.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $167.90 +5.00% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% EROK EagleRock Land, LLC Class A shares representing limited liability company interests $19.53 -0.71% SSMR Sunshine Silver Mining & Refining Company $14.18 +14.26% GENB Generate Biomedicines, Inc. $13.21 +6.96% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.85 +8.60% HAWK HawkEye 360, Inc. $13.52 +13.61% SPTX Seaport Therapeutics, Inc. $21.28 +10.37% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.77 +4.15% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp $26.81 +2.92% GMRS GMR Solutions Inc. $10.66 -1.39% AGMB AgomAb Therapeutics NV - ADRs representing one common share. $8.40 -1.98%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 4707.T currently matches

On the figures above, KITAC Corporation passes the filters for 15 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PB Stocks, Dividend Stocks, Day Losers Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PB StocksDividend StocksDay Losers StocksSmall Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 20Small Cap Low PE StocksStocks With EPS Above $10Low PE High EPS StocksSmall Cap Value StocksSmall Cap Dividend StocksStocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksLow PE and PB StocksNegative Working Capital Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.