TWO · —

Advanced Echem Materials Company Limited (4749.TWO) Stock

$707.00 -3.15% TWO: 4749.TWO —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$707.00
Market Cap$68.68B
P/E Ratio56.33
P/B Ratio6.50
P/S Ratio14.84
EPS (TTM)$12.35
52-Week High$1210.00
52-Week Low$647.00
Dividend Yield1.10%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE12.61%
ROA5.75%
ROCE—
Gross Margin44.13%
Operating Margin23.20%
Net Margin25.83%
Debt/Equity0.05
Current Ratio4.45

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio8.16
EV / EBITDA44.28
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio3.76
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-16.29%
Return 3Y176.32%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held17.88%
Institutions Held7.26%
Institutions Float Held8.84%

About Advanced Echem Materials Company Limited

—

Advanced Echem Materials Company Limited (4749.TWO) stock trades at $707.00 with a market capitalization of $68.68B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 56.33, price-to-book of 6.50, price-to-sales of 14.84. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $647.00 and $1210.00, and currently trades 41.6% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 1.10%.

On profitability, Advanced Echem Materials Company Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of 12.61%, an operating margin of 23.20%, a net profit margin of 25.83%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05 (debt below half of shareholders' equity), a current ratio of 4.45.

4749.TWO has an average daily trading volume of 682,271 shares, a beta of -5.05, 0.09B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.aemc.com.tw

Advanced Echem Materials Company Limited (4749.TWO) — frequently asked questions

What is Advanced Echem Materials Company Limited (4749.TWO) stock price today?

Advanced Echem Materials Company Limited (4749.TWO) is currently trading at $707.00, down 3.15% today.

What is 4749.TWO P/E ratio?

Advanced Echem Materials Company Limited's P/E ratio is 56.33. This is above the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A high P/E often reflects higher expected earnings growth, a temporary dip in earnings, or both.

What is 4749.TWO return on equity (ROE)?

Advanced Echem Materials Company Limited's return on equity (ROE) is 12.61%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is within the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Advanced Echem Materials Company Limited's market cap?

Advanced Echem Materials Company Limited has a market capitalization of $68.68B.

Does 4749.TWO pay a dividend?

Yes. Advanced Echem Materials Company Limited currently yields 1.10%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 4749.TWO carry?

Advanced Echem Materials Company Limited has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 4749.TWO's profit margin?

Advanced Echem Materials Company Limited reports a net profit margin of 25.83% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 4749.TWO in?

Advanced Echem Materials Company Limited is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 4749.TWO listed on?

Advanced Echem Materials Company Limited trades on TWO under the ticker 4749.TWO.

What is 4749.TWO's 52-week range?

Over the last year Advanced Echem Materials Company Limited has traded between $647.00 and $1210.00.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $177.03 +5.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $10.17 +5.39% SWMR Swarmer, Inc $9.27 -2.73%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 4749.TWO currently matches

On the figures above, Advanced Echem Materials Company Limited passes the filters for 12 of our ready-made screens, among them Dividend Stocks, Low Debt Stocks, High Profit Margin Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Dividend StocksLow Debt StocksHigh Profit Margin StocksLarge Cap StocksBlue Chip StocksHigh PE StocksStocks With EPS Above $10Large Cap Dividend StocksStocks Over $500Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio StocksLow Debt Large Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.