TWO · —

Buima Group Inc. (5543.TWO) Stock

$24.00 -4.00% TWO: 5543.TWO —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$24.00
Market Cap$1.25B
P/E Ratio22.33
P/B Ratio2.50
P/S Ratio0.38
EPS (TTM)$1.20
52-Week High$36.90
52-Week Low$23.50
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE4.32%
ROA-0.26%
ROCE—
Gross Margin14.32%
Operating Margin1.74%
Net Margin0.67%
Debt/Equity0.86
Current Ratio1.43

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA54.60
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.99
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-4.95%
Return 3Y-43.13%
Return 5Y-60.05%

Ownership

Insiders Held61.79%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

About Buima Group Inc.

—

Buima Group Inc. is led by CEO Hong-Wei Chuang, employs 406 people, headquartered in Taipei, TW, publicly traded since 2016.

Buima Group Inc. (5543.TWO) stock trades at $24.00 with a market capitalization of $1.25B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.33, price-to-book of 2.50, price-to-sales of 0.38. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $23.50 and $36.90, and currently trades 35.0% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Buima Group Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 4.32%, an operating margin of 1.74%, a net profit margin of 0.67%.

Official website: www.buima.com.tw

Buima Group Inc. (5543.TWO) — frequently asked questions

What is Buima Group Inc. (5543.TWO) stock price today?

Buima Group Inc. (5543.TWO) is currently trading at $24.00, down 4% today.

What is 5543.TWO P/E ratio?

Buima Group Inc.'s P/E ratio is 22.33. This is between 15x and 30x, around the typical market average of roughly 18-22x.

What is 5543.TWO return on equity (ROE)?

Buima Group Inc.'s return on equity (ROE) is 4.32%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Buima Group Inc.'s market cap?

Buima Group Inc. has a market capitalization of $1.25B.

Does 5543.TWO pay a dividend?

Buima Group Inc. is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does 5543.TWO carry?

Buima Group Inc. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.86. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 5543.TWO's profit margin?

Buima Group Inc. reports a net profit margin of 0.67% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 5543.TWO in?

Buima Group Inc. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 5543.TWO listed on?

Buima Group Inc. trades on TWO under the ticker 5543.TWO.

What is 5543.TWO's 52-week range?

Over the last year Buima Group Inc. has traded between $23.50 and $36.90.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $177.03 +5.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $10.17 +5.39% SWMR Swarmer, Inc $9.27 -2.73% SMJF SMJ International Holdings Inc. $1.49 -13.37%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 5543.TWO currently matches

On the figures above, Buima Group Inc. passes the filters for 6 of our ready-made screens, among them Small Cap Stocks, Stocks Under $100, Stocks Under $50. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Small Cap StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.