JPX · —

IBOKIN Co.,Ltd. (5699.T) Stock

$1508.00 -2.08% JPX: 5699.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1508.00
Market Cap$5.03B
P/E Ratio7.12
P/B Ratio0.94
P/S Ratio0.49
EPS (TTM)$214.88
52-Week High$2632.00
52-Week Low$1351.00
Dividend Yield2.08%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE14.38%
ROA7.50%
ROCE—
Gross Margin20.51%
Operating Margin6.97%
Net Margin6.86%
Debt/Equity0.23
Current Ratio2.52

About IBOKIN Co.,Ltd.

—

IBOKIN Co.,Ltd. is led by CEO Katsumi Takahashi, employs 189 people, headquartered in Tatsuno, JP, publicly traded since 2018.

IBOKIN Co.,Ltd. (5699.T) stock trades at $1508.00 with a market capitalization of $5.03B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.12, price-to-book of 0.94, price-to-sales of 0.49. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1351.00 and $2632.00, and currently trades 42.7% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 2.08%.

On profitability, IBOKIN Co.,Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 14.38%, an operating margin of 6.97%, a net profit margin of 6.86%.

Official website: www.ibokin.co.jp

IBOKIN Co.,Ltd. (5699.T) — frequently asked questions

What is IBOKIN Co.,Ltd. (5699.T) stock price today?

IBOKIN Co.,Ltd. (5699.T) is currently trading at $1508.00, down 2.08% today.

What is 5699.T P/E ratio?

IBOKIN Co.,Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 7.12. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 5699.T return on equity (ROE)?

IBOKIN Co.,Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 14.38%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is within the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is IBOKIN Co.,Ltd.'s market cap?

IBOKIN Co.,Ltd. has a market capitalization of $5.03B.

Does 5699.T pay a dividend?

Yes. IBOKIN Co.,Ltd. currently yields 2.08%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 5699.T carry?

IBOKIN Co.,Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.23. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 5699.T's profit margin?

IBOKIN Co.,Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 6.86% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 5699.T in?

IBOKIN Co.,Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 5699.T listed on?

IBOKIN Co.,Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 5699.T.

What is 5699.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year IBOKIN Co.,Ltd. has traded between $1351.00 and $2632.00.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $177.03 +5.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 5699.T currently matches

On the figures above, IBOKIN Co.,Ltd. passes the filters for 21 of our ready-made screens, among them Undervalued Stocks, Low PE Stocks, Low PB Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Undervalued StocksLow PE StocksLow PB StocksCheap Stocks To Buy NowDividend StocksLow Debt StocksStocks With Insider BuyingFree Stock Screener PicksStocks With PE Under 20Stocks With PE Under 10Stocks With EPS Above $10Low PE High EPS StocksGraham-Style Defensive StocksMid Cap StocksStocks Over $500Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksDeep Value StocksLow PE and PB StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.