SAU · —

Shatirah House Restaurant Co. (6016.SR) Stock

$5.44 -11.97% SAU: 6016.SR —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$5.44
Market Cap$403.20M
P/E Ratio21.18
P/B Ratio4.71
P/S Ratio0.95
EPS (TTM)$0.26
52-Week High$10.74
52-Week Low$5.40
Dividend Yield1.39%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE25.61%
ROA9.03%
ROCE—
Gross Margin34.34%
Operating Margin7.48%
Net Margin4.50%
Debt/Equity0.84
Current Ratio0.73

Latest News

Sungrow Delivers Intelligent Multi-Building Solar Solution for Kempsey Aged Care Facility PR Newswire · Aug 24, 2026 Advantech Unveils Qualcomm® Dragonwing™ IQ9-Based Solutions for Industrial Vision Intelligence PR Newswire · Aug 24, 2026 Dow Jones Futures Waver; Nvidia, Tariffs, Warsh In Focus Investor's Business Daily · Aug 24, 2026 Peter Schiff Says “I Could Have Made a Lot of Money With Bitcoin” BeInCrypto · Aug 24, 2026 Anthropic makes quiet move Nvidia investors must consider TheStreet · Aug 24, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.05
EV / EBITDA10.65
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.35
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-46.01%
Return 3Y-10.77%
Return 5Y-32.30%

Ownership

Insiders Held64.25%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

About Shatirah House Restaurant Co.

—

Shatirah House Restaurant Co. (6016.SR) stock trades at $5.44 with a market capitalization of $403.20M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.18, price-to-book of 4.71, price-to-sales of 0.95. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $5.40 and $10.74, and currently trades 49.3% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 1.39%.

On profitability, Shatirah House Restaurant Co. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 25.61%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, an operating margin of 7.48%, a net profit margin of 4.50%.

Official website: www.burgerizzr.com

Shatirah House Restaurant Co. (6016.SR) — frequently asked questions

What is Shatirah House Restaurant Co. (6016.SR) stock price today?

Shatirah House Restaurant Co. (6016.SR) is currently trading at $5.44, down 11.97% today.

What is 6016.SR P/E ratio?

Shatirah House Restaurant Co.'s P/E ratio is 21.18. This is between 15x and 30x, around the typical market average of roughly 18-22x.

What is 6016.SR return on equity (ROE)?

Shatirah House Restaurant Co.'s return on equity (ROE) is 25.61%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Shatirah House Restaurant Co.'s market cap?

Shatirah House Restaurant Co. has a market capitalization of $403.20M.

Does 6016.SR pay a dividend?

Yes. Shatirah House Restaurant Co. currently yields 1.39%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 6016.SR carry?

Shatirah House Restaurant Co. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.84. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 6016.SR's profit margin?

Shatirah House Restaurant Co. reports a net profit margin of 4.50% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 6016.SR in?

Shatirah House Restaurant Co. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 6016.SR listed on?

Shatirah House Restaurant Co. trades on SAU under the ticker 6016.SR.

What is 6016.SR's 52-week range?

Over the last year Shatirah House Restaurant Co. has traded between $5.40 and $10.74.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% APMD Apnimed, Inc. $18.99 +2.48% GLAS Glass House Brands Inc. Subordinate Voting Shares $2.14 -6.14% GIXI Gix Internet Ltd. $4.23 +4.44%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 6016.SR currently matches

On the figures above, Shatirah House Restaurant Co. passes the filters for 11 of our ready-made screens, among them Day Losers Stocks, Small Cap Stocks, Stocks Under $10. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Day Losers StocksSmall Cap StocksStocks Under $10Stocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Small Cap Dividend StocksStocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30High ROE Stocks Under $100Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksNegative Working Capital Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.