JPX · —

Okamoto Machine Tool Works, Ltd. (6125.T) Stock

$4500.00 -3.23% JPX: 6125.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$4500.00
Market Cap$31.30B
P/E Ratio36.16
P/B Ratio0.74
P/S Ratio0.75
EPS (TTM)$140.76
52-Week High$5960.00
52-Week Low$3690.00
Dividend Yield3.14%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE2.27%
ROA0.98%
ROCE—
Gross Margin25.76%
Operating Margin-4.43%
Net Margin2.22%
Debt/Equity0.18
Current Ratio2.36

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA8.21
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.15
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-6.67%
Return 3Y-10.89%
Return 5Y12.69%

Ownership

Insiders Held35.98%
Institutions Held8.09%
Institutions Float Held12.63%

About Okamoto Machine Tool Works, Ltd.

—

Okamoto Machine Tool Works, Ltd. is led by CEO Tsuneyuki Ishii, employs 2,229 people, headquartered in Annaka, JP, publicly traded since 2001.

Okamoto Machine Tool Works, Ltd. (6125.T) stock trades at $4500.00 with a market capitalization of $31.30B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 36.16, price-to-book of 0.74, price-to-sales of 0.75. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $3690.00 and $5960.00, and currently trades 24.5% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 3.14%.

On profitability, Okamoto Machine Tool Works, Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 2.27%, an operating margin of -4.43%, a net profit margin of 2.22%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.18 (debt below half of shareholders' equity), a current ratio of 2.36.

6125.T has an average daily trading volume of 48,271 shares, a beta of 0.55 (historically less volatile than the overall market), 0.01B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.okamoto.co.jp

Okamoto Machine Tool Works, Ltd. (6125.T) — frequently asked questions

What is Okamoto Machine Tool Works, Ltd. (6125.T) stock price today?

Okamoto Machine Tool Works, Ltd. (6125.T) is currently trading at $4500.00, down 3.23% today.

What is 6125.T P/E ratio?

Okamoto Machine Tool Works, Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 36.16. This is above the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A high P/E often reflects higher expected earnings growth, a temporary dip in earnings, or both.

What is 6125.T return on equity (ROE)?

Okamoto Machine Tool Works, Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 2.27%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Okamoto Machine Tool Works, Ltd.'s market cap?

Okamoto Machine Tool Works, Ltd. has a market capitalization of $31.30B.

Does 6125.T pay a dividend?

Yes. Okamoto Machine Tool Works, Ltd. currently yields 3.14%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 6125.T carry?

Okamoto Machine Tool Works, Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.18. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 6125.T's profit margin?

Okamoto Machine Tool Works, Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 2.22% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 6125.T in?

Okamoto Machine Tool Works, Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 6125.T listed on?

Okamoto Machine Tool Works, Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 6125.T.

What is 6125.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year Okamoto Machine Tool Works, Ltd. has traded between $3690.00 and $5960.00.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% EROK EagleRock Land, LLC Class A shares representing limited liability company interests $19.53 -0.71% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.85 +8.60% REF Reformation Inc. $16.00 +0.95% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp $26.81 +2.92%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 6125.T currently matches

On the figures above, Okamoto Machine Tool Works, Ltd. passes the filters for 13 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PB Stocks, Dividend Stocks, Low Debt Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PB StocksDividend StocksLow Debt Dividend StocksS&P 500 Dividend StocksLow Debt StocksLarge Cap StocksStocks With EPS Above $10Large Cap Dividend StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Stocks Over $500Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio StocksLow Debt Large Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.