JPX · —

Sakai Heavy Industries, Ltd. (6358.T) Stock

$2021.00 -0.15% JPX: 6358.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$2021.00
Market Cap$17.61B
P/E Ratio10.62
P/B Ratio0.56
P/S Ratio0.64
EPS (TTM)$193.33
52-Week High$2385.00
52-Week Low$1990.00
Dividend Yield6.41%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE5.43%
ROA2.03%
ROCE—
Gross Margin27.70%
Operating Margin-1.30%
Net Margin6.04%
Debt/Equity0.14
Current Ratio2.89

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA7.68
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.34
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-0.72%
Return 3Y-12.43%
Return 5Y107.06%

Ownership

Insiders Held9.12%
Institutions Held26.17%
Institutions Float Held28.80%

About Sakai Heavy Industries, Ltd.

—

Sakai Heavy Industries, Ltd. is led by CEO Ichiro Sakai, employs 618 people, headquartered in Tokyo, JP, publicly traded since 2001.

Sakai Heavy Industries, Ltd. (6358.T) stock trades at $2021.00 with a market capitalization of $17.61B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.62, price-to-book of 0.56, price-to-sales of 0.64. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1990.00 and $2385.00, and currently trades 15.3% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 6.41%.

On profitability, Sakai Heavy Industries, Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 5.43%, an operating margin of -1.30%, a net profit margin of 6.04%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.14 (debt below half of shareholders' equity), a current ratio of 2.89.

6358.T has an average daily trading volume of 21,600 shares, a beta of 0.35 (historically less volatile than the overall market), 0.01B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.sakainet.co.jp

Sakai Heavy Industries, Ltd. (6358.T) — frequently asked questions

What is Sakai Heavy Industries, Ltd. (6358.T) stock price today?

Sakai Heavy Industries, Ltd. (6358.T) is currently trading at $2021.00, down 0.15% today.

What is 6358.T P/E ratio?

Sakai Heavy Industries, Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 10.62. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 6358.T return on equity (ROE)?

Sakai Heavy Industries, Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 5.43%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Sakai Heavy Industries, Ltd.'s market cap?

Sakai Heavy Industries, Ltd. has a market capitalization of $17.61B.

Does 6358.T pay a dividend?

Yes. Sakai Heavy Industries, Ltd. currently yields 6.41%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 6358.T carry?

Sakai Heavy Industries, Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.14. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 6358.T's profit margin?

Sakai Heavy Industries, Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 6.04% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 6358.T in?

Sakai Heavy Industries, Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 6358.T listed on?

Sakai Heavy Industries, Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 6358.T.

What is 6358.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year Sakai Heavy Industries, Ltd. has traded between $1990.00 and $2385.00.

Related — Stocks

BSP Bending Spoons S.p.A. $45.20 -0.99% MAIR Madison Air Solutions Corporation $22.95 -0.99% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% MBGL Mobility Global, Inc. $18.79 +1.95% BVC BitVentures Limited $14.19 +15.46% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.42 -4.95% APMD Apnimed, Inc. $19.25 +1.37% AGMB AgomAb Therapeutics NV $9.02 +9.60% EFTY Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd $15.02 +0.00% MAGH Magnitude International Ltd $6.76 +0.00% HCHL Happy City Holdings Limited $3.96 +0.00% XLAB Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. $3.46 +13.07%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 6358.T currently matches

On the figures above, Sakai Heavy Industries, Ltd. passes the filters for 22 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PE Stocks, Low PB Stocks, High Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PE StocksLow PB StocksHigh Dividend StocksDividend StocksHigh Yield Dividend StocksLow Debt Dividend StocksS&P 500 Dividend StocksLow Debt StocksLarge Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 20High Dividend Low PE StocksLarge Cap High Dividend StocksLow PE Stocks Yielding Over 5%Dividend Yield Over 5%Stocks With EPS Above $10Low PE High EPS StocksHigh Yield Low PE StocksGraham-Style Defensive StocksLarge Cap Dividend StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Stocks Over $500Stocks With PE Under 25

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.