NYSE · Shell Companies

American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A (AEXA) Stock

$10.68 -0.19% NYSE: AEXA Financial Services

American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A operates as a Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC), established primarily to execute a business combination.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$10.68
Market Cap$370.33M
P/E Ratio76.12
P/B Ratio-18.19
P/S Ratio0.00
EPS (TTM)$0.06
52-Week High$11.99
52-Week Low$10.49
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-24.06%
ROA1.37%
ROCE-0.08%
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin0.00%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio2.58

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric2025
Total Assets$349.0M
Total Liabilities$21.0M
Cash$0
Borrowings—

Latest News

Graham Capital Establishes New $4.5 Million Regional Bank Holding Motley Fool · May 12, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.76
EV / EBITDA-1286.05
FCF Yield0.00%
Quick Ratio2.58
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-8.80%
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held0.51%
Institutions Held89.32%
Institutions Float Held89.78%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP1,645,0002026-03-31
Empyrean Capital Partners, LP1,230,0002026-03-31
Moore Capital Management, LP1,200,0002026-03-31
Shaw D.E. & Co., Inc.1,200,0002026-03-31
Alberta Investment Management Corp1,100,0002026-03-31

About American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A

American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A operates as a Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC), established primarily to execute a business combination. This objective might involve a merger, an acquisition of assets, a share exchange, or other comparable transactions. According to its official prospectus, the company intends to concentrate its efforts on specific industries, including energy generation, artificial intelligence (AI), decentralized finance, and national defense.

American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A is headquartered in US.

American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A (AEXA) stock trades at $10.68 with a market capitalization of $370.33M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 76.12, a negative price-to-book of -18.19, reflecting negative shareholders' equity, price-to-sales of 0.00. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $10.49 and $11.99, and currently trades 10.9% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A generates a return on equity (ROE) of -24.06% (negative, reflecting a net loss), return on capital employed of -0.08%.

Official website: aexaspac.com/

American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A (AEXA) — frequently asked questions

What is American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A (AEXA) stock price today?

American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A (AEXA) is currently trading at $10.68, down 0.19% today.

What is AEXA P/E ratio?

American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A's P/E ratio is 76.12. This is above the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A high P/E often reflects higher expected earnings growth, a temporary dip in earnings, or both.

What is AEXA return on equity (ROE)?

American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A's return on equity (ROE) is -24.06%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. A negative ROE means the company reported a net loss over the period.

What is American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A's market cap?

American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A has a market capitalization of $370.33M.

Does AEXA pay a dividend?

American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does AEXA carry?

American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is AEXA's profit margin?

American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A reports a net profit margin of 0.00% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is AEXA in?

American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A is classified under Financial Services, in the Shell Companies industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is AEXA listed on?

American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A trades on NYSE under the ticker AEXA.

What is AEXA's 52-week range?

Over the last year American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A has traded between $10.49 and $11.99.

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $331.58 -1.47% V Visa Inc. $407.92 -1.55% MA Mastercard Incorporated $623.60 -1.52% BAC Bank of America Corporation $50.56 -1.02% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $90.68 -1.32% MS Morgan Stanley $179.49 -2.44% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $201.17 -0.44% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $875.68 -1.75% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $82.39 -0.75% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $21.07 -1.59%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens AEXA currently matches

On the figures above, American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A passes the filters for 9 of our ready-made screens, among them Small Cap Stocks, Debt Free Stocks Under $100, High PE Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Small Cap StocksDebt Free Stocks Under $100High PE StocksDebt Free StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50NYSE Listed StocksDebt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksNYSE High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.