NASDAQ · Shell Companies

DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation (DTSQ) Stock

$11.40 +0.18% NASDAQ: DTSQ Financial Services

DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation was established with the primary objective of completing a business combination. This includes a wide array of strategic transactions such as mergers, share exchanges, asset purchases, recapitalizations, or other reorganizations involving one or more operating businesses.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$11.40
Market Cap$101.47M
P/E Ratio53.40
P/B Ratio1.13
P/S Ratio0.00
EPS (TTM)$0.21
52-Week High$12.90
52-Week Low$10.38
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE3.15%
ROA7.59%
ROCE-4.11%
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin0.00%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio0.08

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric2022202320242025
Revenue$0$0$0$0
Operating Profit$0$0$0$-1.0M
Net Profit$0$0$1.0M$2.0M
EPS$0.00$0.00$0.13$0.36
Op Margin————

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric2022202320242025
Total Assets$0$0$71.0M$18.0M
Total Liabilities$0$0$1.0M$1.0M
Cash$0$0$0$0
Borrowings$0$0$0$0

Latest News

DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Receives Nasdaq Delist Determinization Letter GlobeNewswire · Jul 20, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric2022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$0$0$0$0
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$-69.0M$55.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$-53.0M
Net Cash Flow$0$0$0$0
Free Cash Flow$0$0$0$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-2404732353724761.50
EV / EBITDA-161.00
FCF Yield-0.27%
Quick Ratio0.08
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y9.62%
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
ACOGAlpha Cognition Inc. $8.34 +0.36% -7.76 $129.53M 0.00%
ASPCA SPAC III Acquisition Corp. $10.85 +2.65% -41.29 $25.36M 0.00%
CAPNCayson Acquisition Corp Ordinary shares $11.10 -0.27% 57.72 $86.91M 0.00%
CHPGChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation Class A Ordinary Share $10.44 +0.19% 41.76 $104.27M 0.00%
FSHPFlag Ship Acquisition Corporation $11.44 +2.14% 43.15 $101.39M 0.00%

About DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation

DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation was established with the primary objective of completing a business combination. This includes a wide array of strategic transactions such as mergers, share exchanges, asset purchases, recapitalizations, or other reorganizations involving one or more operating businesses. Founded in 2022, the company maintains its headquarters in Brooklyn, New York.

DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation is headquartered in US.

DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation (DTSQ) stock trades at $11.40 with a market capitalization of $101.47M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 53.40, price-to-book of 1.13, price-to-sales of 0.00. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $10.38 and $12.90, and currently trades 11.6% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of 3.15%, return on capital employed of -4.11%.

Official website: www.dtcloudstar.com

DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation by the numbers, 2022–2025

Between 2022 and 2025 DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation reported revenue of $0 rising to $0. Compounded, revenue has grown —% a year over five years, —% over three, —% over the last twelve months. Net profit was $2.0M in 2025.

On a trailing twelve-month basis to Mar '26, revenue is $0 and net profit $2.0M.

Borrowings stand at $0, cash on hand is $18.3M, cash from operations was $0 in the latest year, positive in 0 of the last 4.

Return on equity has averaged 6.6% over five years, and was 11.8% in the most recent year.

The share price itself has compounded at —% a year over five years, —% over three, 9.6% over the last year. Past price movement is history, not a forecast.

Figures are as reported and in the company's own reporting currency. They describe what has already happened and carry no implication about what follows.

DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation (DTSQ) — frequently asked questions

What is DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation (DTSQ) stock price today?

DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation (DTSQ) is currently trading at $11.40, up 0.18% today.

What is DTSQ P/E ratio?

DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation's P/E ratio is 53.40. This is above the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A high P/E often reflects higher expected earnings growth, a temporary dip in earnings, or both.

What is DTSQ return on equity (ROE)?

DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation's return on equity (ROE) is 3.15%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation's market cap?

DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation has a market capitalization of $101.47M.

Does DTSQ pay a dividend?

DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does DTSQ carry?

DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is DTSQ's profit margin?

DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation reports a net profit margin of 0.00% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is DTSQ in?

DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation is classified under Financial Services, in the Shell Companies industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is DTSQ listed on?

DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation trades on NASDAQ under the ticker DTSQ.

What is DTSQ's 52-week range?

Over the last year DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation has traded between $10.38 and $12.90.

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $331.58 -1.47% V Visa Inc. $407.92 -1.55% MA Mastercard Incorporated $623.60 -1.52% BAC Bank of America Corporation $50.56 -1.02% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $90.68 -1.32% MS Morgan Stanley $179.49 -2.44% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $201.17 -0.44% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $875.68 -1.75% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $82.39 -0.75% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $21.07 -1.59%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens DTSQ currently matches

On the figures above, DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation passes the filters for 3 of our ready-made screens, among them Debt Free Stocks Under $100, Micro Cap Stocks, Debt Free Micro Cap Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Debt Free Stocks Under $100Micro Cap StocksDebt Free Micro Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.