NASDAQ · Financial - Conglomerates

FIGX Capital Acquisition Corp. (FIGX) Stock

$10.26 +0.05% NASDAQ: FIGX Financial Services

FIGX Capital Acquisition Corp. does not have significant operations.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$10.26
Market Cap$198.80M
P/E Ratio72.12
P/B Ratio1.06
P/S Ratio0.00
EPS (TTM)$0.14
52-Week High$10.30
52-Week Low$9.95
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE3.41%
ROA2.40%
ROCE-0.34%
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin0.00%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio4.76

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric2025
Revenue$0
Operating Profit$-1.0M
Net Profit$2.0M
EPS$0.13
Op Margin—

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric2025
Total Assets$155.0M
Total Liabilities$7.0M
Cash$1.0M
Borrowings$0

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric2025
Operating Cash Flow$-1.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-151.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0
Net Cash Flow$1.0M
Free Cash Flow$-1.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.03
EV / EBITDA217.92
FCF Yield-0.44%
Quick Ratio4.76
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held0.00%
Institutions Held87.32%
Institutions Float Held87.32%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Picton Mahoney Asset Management1,000,0002026-03-31
Shaw D.E. & Co., Inc.740,8512026-03-31
Glazer Capital LLC599,9652026-03-31
Meteora Capital, LLC530,0002026-03-31
Magnetar Financial LLC500,0002026-03-31

About FIGX Capital Acquisition Corp.

FIGX Capital Acquisition Corp. does not have significant operations. It intends to effect a merger, amalgamation, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, reorganization, or similar business combination with one or more businesses. FIGX Capital Acquisition Corp. was incorporated in 2025 and is based in Tiburon, California.

FIGX Capital Acquisition Corp. is headquartered in US.

FIGX Capital Acquisition Corp. (FIGX) stock trades at $10.26 with a market capitalization of $198.80M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 72.12, price-to-book of 1.06, price-to-sales of 0.00. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $9.95 and $10.30, and currently trades at or near its 52-week high.

On profitability, FIGX Capital Acquisition Corp. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 3.41%, return on capital employed of -0.34%.

Official website: institutional.fidelity.com/app/funds-and-products/etf/snapshot/FIGX

FIGX Capital Acquisition Corp. (FIGX) — frequently asked questions

What is FIGX Capital Acquisition Corp. (FIGX) stock price today?

FIGX Capital Acquisition Corp. (FIGX) is currently trading at $10.26, up 0.05% today.

What is FIGX P/E ratio?

FIGX Capital Acquisition Corp.'s P/E ratio is 72.12. This is above the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A high P/E often reflects higher expected earnings growth, a temporary dip in earnings, or both.

What is FIGX return on equity (ROE)?

FIGX Capital Acquisition Corp.'s return on equity (ROE) is 3.41%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is FIGX Capital Acquisition Corp.'s market cap?

FIGX Capital Acquisition Corp. has a market capitalization of $198.80M.

Does FIGX pay a dividend?

FIGX Capital Acquisition Corp. is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does FIGX carry?

FIGX Capital Acquisition Corp. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is FIGX's profit margin?

FIGX Capital Acquisition Corp. reports a net profit margin of 0.00% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is FIGX in?

FIGX Capital Acquisition Corp. is classified under Financial Services, in the Financial - Conglomerates industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is FIGX listed on?

FIGX Capital Acquisition Corp. trades on NASDAQ under the ticker FIGX.

What is FIGX's 52-week range?

Over the last year FIGX Capital Acquisition Corp. has traded between $9.95 and $10.30.

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $331.58 -1.47% V Visa Inc. $407.92 -1.55% MA Mastercard Incorporated $623.60 -1.52% BAC Bank of America Corporation $50.56 -1.02% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $90.68 -1.32% MS Morgan Stanley $179.49 -2.44% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $201.17 -0.44% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $875.68 -1.75% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $82.39 -0.75% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $21.07 -1.59%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens FIGX currently matches

On the figures above, FIGX Capital Acquisition Corp. passes the filters for 3 of our ready-made screens, among them Debt Free Stocks Under $100, Micro Cap Stocks, Debt Free Micro Cap Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Debt Free Stocks Under $100Micro Cap StocksDebt Free Micro Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.