NASDAQ · Shell Companies

Future Money Acquisition Corp (FMAC) Stock

$10.15 +0.20% NASDAQ: FMAC Financial Services

Future Money Acquisition Corp. is a blank check company.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$10.15
Market Cap$160.17M
P/E Ratio9.32
P/B Ratio-13.44
P/S Ratio0.00
EPS (TTM)$1.09
52-Week High$10.15
52-Week Low$9.90
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE31.15%
ROA13.58%
ROCE-1.28%
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin0.00%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio0.21

Latest News

Future Money Acquisition Corporation Announces Receipt of Nasdaq Delinquency Notice Regarding Delayed Form 10-Q Filing GlobeNewswire · Sep 25, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.09
EV / EBITDA6.25
FCF Yield-1.16%
Quick Ratio0.21
Interest Coverage0.17
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

About Future Money Acquisition Corp

Future Money Acquisition Corp. is a blank check company. It was formed for the purpose of entering into a merger, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, recapitalization, reorganization or similar business combination with one or more businesses. The company was founded on September 29, 2025 and is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

Future Money Acquisition Corp is headquartered in US.

Future Money Acquisition Corp (FMAC) stock trades at $10.15 with a market capitalization of $160.17M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.32, a negative price-to-book of -13.44, reflecting negative shareholders' equity, price-to-sales of 0.00. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $9.90 and $10.15, and currently trades at or near its 52-week high.

On profitability, Future Money Acquisition Corp generates a return on equity (ROE) of 31.15%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, return on capital employed of -1.28%.

Future Money Acquisition Corp (FMAC) — frequently asked questions

What is Future Money Acquisition Corp (FMAC) stock price today?

Future Money Acquisition Corp (FMAC) is currently trading at $10.15, up 0.2% today.

What is FMAC P/E ratio?

Future Money Acquisition Corp's P/E ratio is 9.32. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is FMAC return on equity (ROE)?

Future Money Acquisition Corp's return on equity (ROE) is 31.15%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Future Money Acquisition Corp's market cap?

Future Money Acquisition Corp has a market capitalization of $160.17M.

Does FMAC pay a dividend?

Future Money Acquisition Corp is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does FMAC carry?

Future Money Acquisition Corp has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is FMAC's profit margin?

Future Money Acquisition Corp reports a net profit margin of 0.00% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is FMAC in?

Future Money Acquisition Corp is classified under Financial Services, in the Shell Companies industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is FMAC listed on?

Future Money Acquisition Corp trades on NASDAQ under the ticker FMAC.

What is FMAC's 52-week range?

Over the last year Future Money Acquisition Corp has traded between $9.90 and $10.15.

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $331.58 -1.47% V Visa Inc. $407.92 -1.55% MA Mastercard Incorporated $623.60 -1.52% BAC Bank of America Corporation $50.56 -1.02% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $90.68 -1.32% MS Morgan Stanley $179.49 -2.44% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $201.17 -0.44% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $875.68 -1.75% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $82.39 -0.75% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $21.07 -1.59%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens FMAC currently matches

On the figures above, Future Money Acquisition Corp passes the filters for 3 of our ready-made screens, among them Debt Free Stocks Under $100, Micro Cap Stocks, Debt Free Micro Cap Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Debt Free Stocks Under $100Micro Cap StocksDebt Free Micro Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.