ASX · —

Focus Minerals Limited (FML.AX) Stock

$1.77 +1.14% ASX: FML.AX —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1.77
Market Cap$518.67M
P/E Ratio3.69
P/B Ratio1.14
P/S Ratio1.08
EPS (TTM)$0.24
52-Week High$4.45
52-Week Low$1.49
Dividend Yield4.42%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE36.45%
ROA27.07%
ROCE—
Gross Margin67.86%
Operating Margin44.22%
Net Margin28.52%
Debt/Equity0.01
Current Ratio4.32

Latest News

Oil rises over 2% as US and Iran resume military attacks Reuters · Aug 31, 2026 German inflation accelerates in August, core stabilises Reuters · Aug 31, 2026 S&P Global’s (SPGI) Remaining Divisions Showcase Strong Profitability Post Spin-Out Insider Monkey · Aug 31, 2026 Look Beyond Profit, Buy These 4 Stocks With Increasing Cash Flows Zacks · Aug 31, 2026 Nvidia’s (NVDA) Investment in OpenAI Highlights Circular Financing Concerns Insider Monkey · Aug 31, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio1.97
EV / EBITDA1.49
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio2.37
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-7.93%
Return 3Y1124.53%
Return 5Y544.49%

Ownership

Insiders Held69.35%
Institutions Held1.18%
Institutions Float Held3.85%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
American Century ETF Trust-Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF1,082,2822026-06-30
DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO-The Asia Pacific Small Company Series200,6762026-04-30
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-World ex U.S. Core Eqy. PORT.21,7412026-04-30
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-Dimensional VA Intl Small PORT.15,5772026-04-30
Dimensional ETF Trust-Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF25,1982026-04-30

About Focus Minerals Limited

—

Focus Minerals Limited is led by CEO Wanghong Yang, employs 5 people, headquartered in East Perth, AU, publicly traded since 2000.

Focus Minerals Limited (FML.AX) stock trades at $1.77 with a market capitalization of $518.67M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 3.69, price-to-book of 1.14, price-to-sales of 1.08. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1.49 and $4.45, and currently trades 60.2% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 4.42%.

On profitability, Focus Minerals Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of 36.45%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, an operating margin of 44.22%, a net profit margin of 28.52%.

Official website: www.focusminerals.com.au

Focus Minerals Limited (FML.AX) — frequently asked questions

What is Focus Minerals Limited (FML.AX) stock price today?

Focus Minerals Limited (FML.AX) is currently trading at $1.77, up 1.14% today.

What is FML.AX P/E ratio?

Focus Minerals Limited's P/E ratio is 3.69. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is FML.AX return on equity (ROE)?

Focus Minerals Limited's return on equity (ROE) is 36.45%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Focus Minerals Limited's market cap?

Focus Minerals Limited has a market capitalization of $518.67M.

Does FML.AX pay a dividend?

Yes. Focus Minerals Limited currently yields 4.42%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does FML.AX carry?

Focus Minerals Limited has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is FML.AX's profit margin?

Focus Minerals Limited reports a net profit margin of 28.52% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is FML.AX in?

Focus Minerals Limited is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is FML.AX listed on?

Focus Minerals Limited trades on ASX under the ticker FML.AX.

What is FML.AX's 52-week range?

Over the last year Focus Minerals Limited has traded between $1.49 and $4.45.

Related — Stocks

INIO INNIO N.V. $15.21 +0.66% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% APMD Apnimed, Inc. $18.99 +2.48% GLAS Glass House Brands Inc. Subordinate Voting Shares $2.14 -6.14% GIXI Gix Internet Ltd. $4.23 +4.44%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens FML.AX currently matches

On the figures above, Focus Minerals Limited passes the filters for 22 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PE Stocks, Dividend Stocks Under $5, Dividend Stocks Under $10. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PE StocksDividend Stocks Under $5Dividend Stocks Under $10Penny StocksBest Penny StocksSmall Cap StocksStocks Under $5Stocks Under $10Stocks With PE Under 20Debt Free Stocks Under $100High Dividend Low PE StocksSmall Cap Low PE StocksStocks With PE Under 10Stocks With PE Under 5Debt Free StocksHigh Margin Dividend StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Small Cap Value StocksGraham-Style Defensive StocksHigh Gross Margin StocksLow PE High ROE Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.