NASDAQ · Financial - Conglomerates

Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. (HCAC) Stock

$10.13 -0.10% NASDAQ: HCAC Financial Services

Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. operates as a blank check company.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$10.13
Market Cap$215.91M
P/E Ratio67.53
P/B Ratio-55.86
P/S Ratio0.00
EPS (TTM)$0.15
52-Week High$10.19
52-Week Low$9.91
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-68.19%
ROA1.43%
ROCE-0.32%
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin0.00%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio1.23

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric2025
Total Assets$209.0M
Total Liabilities$8.0M
Cash$0
Borrowings—

Latest News

Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp Announces Definitive Business Combination with REEcycle Holdings, Inc. GlobeNewswire · Jun 1, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.68
EV / EBITDA-322.83
FCF Yield-0.00%
Quick Ratio1.23
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held1.78%
Institutions Held93.00%
Institutions Float Held94.69%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Adage Capital Partners GP L.L.C.1,620,0002026-06-30
Meteora Capital, LLC1,111,8002026-06-30
Glazer Capital LLC1,100,0002026-06-30
Wolverine Asset Management, LLC916,1472026-06-30
Linden Advisors LP890,0002026-06-30

About Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp.

Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. operates as a blank check company. It engages in the effecting of a merger, amalgamation, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, reorganization or similar business combination with one or more businesses or entities. The company was founded on May 22, 2025 and is headquartered in Singapore.

Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. is headquartered in SG.

Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. (HCAC) stock trades at $10.13 with a market capitalization of $215.91M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 67.53, a negative price-to-book of -55.86, reflecting negative shareholders' equity, price-to-sales of 0.00. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $9.91 and $10.19, and currently trades at or near its 52-week high.

On profitability, Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -68.19% (negative, reflecting a net loss), return on capital employed of -0.32%.

Official website: www.hcacq.com

Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. (HCAC) — frequently asked questions

What is Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. (HCAC) stock price today?

Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. (HCAC) is currently trading at $10.13, down 0.1% today.

What is HCAC P/E ratio?

Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp.'s P/E ratio is 67.53. This is above the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A high P/E often reflects higher expected earnings growth, a temporary dip in earnings, or both.

What is HCAC return on equity (ROE)?

Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp.'s return on equity (ROE) is -68.19%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. A negative ROE means the company reported a net loss over the period.

What is Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp.'s market cap?

Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. has a market capitalization of $215.91M.

Does HCAC pay a dividend?

Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does HCAC carry?

Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is HCAC's profit margin?

Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. reports a net profit margin of 0.00% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is HCAC in?

Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. is classified under Financial Services, in the Financial - Conglomerates industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is HCAC listed on?

Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. trades on NASDAQ under the ticker HCAC.

What is HCAC's 52-week range?

Over the last year Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. has traded between $9.91 and $10.19.

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $331.58 -1.47% V Visa Inc. $407.92 -1.55% MA Mastercard Incorporated $623.60 -1.52% BAC Bank of America Corporation $50.56 -1.02% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $90.68 -1.32% MS Morgan Stanley $179.49 -2.44% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $201.17 -0.44% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $875.68 -1.75% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $82.39 -0.75% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $21.07 -1.59%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens HCAC currently matches

On the figures above, Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. passes the filters for 3 of our ready-made screens, among them Debt Free Stocks Under $100, Micro Cap Stocks, Debt Free Micro Cap Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Debt Free Stocks Under $100Micro Cap StocksDebt Free Micro Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.