NCM · Biotechnology

Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. (NVCT) Stock

$20.05 -4.02% NCM: NVCT Healthcare

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$20.05
Market Cap$654.51M
P/E Ratio-16.73
P/B Ratio56.66
P/S Ratio0.00
EPS (TTM)$-1.32
52-Week High$29.28
52-Week Low$5.55
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-169.47%
ROA-124.45%
ROCE-317.86%
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin0.00%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio2.46

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$0$0$0$0$0
Operating Profit$-13.0M$-19.0M$-23.0M$-20.0M$-28.0M
Net Profit$-13.0M$-19.0M$-22.0M$-19.0M$-26.0M
EPS$-1.09$-1.51$-1.43$-1.11$-1.32
Op Margin—————

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$7.0M$20.0M$19.0M$19.0M$32.0M
Total Liabilities$18.0M$6.0M$7.0M$9.0M$13.0M
Cash$6.0M$20.0M$19.0M$19.0M$32.0M
Borrowings$0$0$0$0$0

Latest News

StreetWatch: Nuvectis Pharma Eyes $9.8 Billion Oral PNH Market With Late-Stage NXP100 Backed by Strong Positive Phase 3 Data TMX Newsfile · Jul 14, 2026 Wall Street Analysts See a 61.46% Upside in Nuvectis Pharma (NVCT): Can the Stock Really Move This High? Zacks · Jul 8, 2026 Nuvectis Pharma Insider Bought Shares Worth $916,000, According to a Recent SEC Filing MT Newswires · Jul 1, 2026 What Makes Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. (NVCT) a Strong Momentum Stock: Buy Now? Zacks · Jul 1, 2026 Nuvectis Pharma shares slide after pricing $100 million discounted stock offering (NVCT) InvestorsHub · Jun 30, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$-10.0M$-14.0M$-16.0M$-12.0M$-16.0M
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$0$-4.0M$10.0M$0$-2.0M
Net Cash Flow$6.0M$14.0M$-1.0M$-1.0M$13.0M
Free Cash Flow$-10.0M$-14.0M$-16.0M$-12.0M$-16.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio1.12
EV / EBITDA-19.35
FCF Yield-3.35%
Quick Ratio1.68
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y156.36%
Return 3Y38.49%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held35.49%
Institutions Held14.45%
Institutions Float Held22.41%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Blackrock Inc.764,4412026-03-31
Vanguard Capital Management LLC659,8792026-03-31
Iridian Asset Management LLC651,7572026-03-31
Occam Crest Management LP407,1472026-03-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC384,1052026-03-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
CMPXCompass Therapeutics, Inc. $0.76 -5.05% -2.06 $137.05M 0.00%
IMMXImmix Biopharma, Inc. $8.15 -2.40% -11.00 $675.66M 0.00%
IMRXImmuneering Corporation $3.73 -2.10% -3.91 $241.32M 0.00%
JANXJanux Therapeutics, Inc. $16.66 -2.34% -10.32 $1.02B 0.00%
MGNXMacroGenics, Inc. $2.25 -38.02% -16.25 $143.33M 0.00%

About Nuvectis Pharma, Inc.

Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. is led by CEO Ron Bentsur, employs 13 people, headquartered in US, publicly traded since 2022.

Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. (NVCT) stock trades at $20.05 with a market capitalization of $654.51M. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -16.73, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-book of 56.66, price-to-sales of 0.00. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $5.55 and $29.28, and currently trades 31.5% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -169.47% (negative, reflecting a net loss), return on capital employed of -317.86%.

Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. by the numbers, 2020–2025

Between 2020 and 2025 Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. reported revenue of $0 rising to $0. Compounded, revenue has grown —% a year over five years, —% over three, —% over the last twelve months. Net profit was $-26.0M in 2025.

On a trailing twelve-month basis to Jun '26, revenue is $0 and net profit $-27.0M.

Borrowings stand at $0, cash from operations was $-16.0M in the latest year, positive in 0 of the last 6.

Return on equity has averaged -107.1% over five years, and was -144.4% in the most recent year.

The share price itself has compounded at —% a year over five years, —% over three, —% over the last year. Past price movement is history, not a forecast.

Figures are as reported and in the company's own reporting currency. They describe what has already happened and carry no implication about what follows.

Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. (NVCT) — frequently asked questions

What is Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. (NVCT) stock price today?

Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. (NVCT) is currently trading at $20.05, down 4.02% today.

What is NVCT P/E ratio?

Nuvectis Pharma, Inc.'s P/E ratio is -16.73. A negative P/E means the company reported a net loss over the last twelve months, so P/E is not a meaningful valuation measure for it right now.

What is NVCT return on equity (ROE)?

Nuvectis Pharma, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE) is -169.47%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. A negative ROE means the company reported a net loss over the period.

What is Nuvectis Pharma, Inc.'s market cap?

Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. has a market capitalization of $654.51M.

Does NVCT pay a dividend?

Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does NVCT carry?

Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is NVCT's profit margin?

Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. reports a net profit margin of 0.00% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is NVCT in?

Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. is classified under Healthcare, in the Biotechnology industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is NVCT listed on?

Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. trades on NCM under the ticker NVCT.

What is NVCT's 52-week range?

Over the last year Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. has traded between $5.55 and $29.28.

Related Healthcare Stocks

LLY Eli Lilly and Company $1273.46 -2.54% JNJ Johnson & Johnson $263.81 -1.42% ABBV AbbVie Inc. $285.64 +0.16% UNH UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (DE) $418.09 -1.62% MRK Merck & Company, Inc. Common Stock (new) $145.27 -1.34% NVS Novartis AG $151.12 -3.30% AZN AstraZeneca PLC $171.49 -0.63% TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc $673.82 -0.40% AMGN Amgen Inc. $439.26 -1.79% GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. $156.04 -0.73% ABT Abbott Laboratories $103.70 +1.16% NVO Novo Nordisk A/S $39.05 -0.96%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)

Screens NVCT currently matches

On the figures above, Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. passes the filters for 7 of our ready-made screens, among them Small Cap Stocks, Debt Free Stocks Under $100, Debt Free Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Small Cap StocksDebt Free Stocks Under $100Debt Free StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE Healthcare StocksLow P/E Healthcare StocksHigh Net Margin Healthcare StocksDividend Healthcare StocksLow Debt Healthcare StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.