NASDAQ · Biotechnology

Immuneering Corporation (IMRX) Stock

$3.73 -2.10% NASDAQ: IMRX Healthcare

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$3.73
Market Cap$241.32M
P/E Ratio-3.91
P/B Ratio1.38
P/S Ratio0.00
EPS (TTM)$-1.27
52-Week High$8.48
52-Week Low$3.42
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-27.15%
ROA-28.35%
ROCE-32.73%
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin0.00%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity0.02
Current Ratio17.60

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$2.0M$0$0$0$0
Operating Profit$-34.0M$-52.0M$-58.0M$-64.0M$-59.0M
Net Profit$-34.0M$-51.0M$-53.0M$-61.0M$-56.0M
EPS$-1.27$-1.87$-1.88$-2.04$-1.27
Op Margin-1629.2%-16325.8%———

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$167.0M$122.0M$103.0M$53.0M$232.0M
Total Liabilities$11.0M$13.0M$12.0M$11.0M$14.0M
Cash$75.0M$73.0M$59.0M$36.0M$129.0M
Borrowings$5.0M$5.0M$4.0M$4.0M$4.0M

Latest News

Immuneering (IMRX) Upgraded to Buy: Here's What You Should Know Zacks · Jul 15, 2026 Immuneering Names Andrew Gengos as CFO MT Newswires · Jun 15, 2026 Immuneering Appoints Andrew Gengos as Chief Financial Officer GlobeNewswire · Jun 15, 2026 IMRX Begins Dosing in Phase III Pancreatic Cancer Study, Stock Up Zacks · Jun 12, 2026 Immuneering's Phase 3 Trial of Atebimetinib Plus mGnP to Treat Pancreatic Cancer Doses First Patient MT Newswires · Jun 11, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$-31.0M$-44.0M$-49.0M$-55.0M$-45.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-76.0M$41.0M$7.0M$26.0M$-89.0M
Financing Cash Flow$-1.0M$0$0$1.0M$-4.0M
Net Cash Flow$38.0M$-2.0M$-13.0M$-23.0M$93.0M
Free Cash Flow$-31.0M$-45.0M$-49.0M$-55.0M$-45.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.06
EV / EBITDA-1.79
FCF Yield-38.57%
Quick Ratio19.47
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y24.94%
Return 3Y-47.37%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held13.48%
Institutions Held47.72%
Institutions Float Held55.15%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
FMR, LLC9,697,9382026-03-31
Sanofi2,708,5592026-03-31
Vanguard Capital Management LLC2,288,3412026-03-31
Marshall Wace LLP1,996,5852026-03-31
Price (T.Rowe) Associates Inc1,829,1882026-03-31

About Immuneering Corporation

Immuneering Corporation is led by CEO Benjamin J. Zeskind, employs 54 people, headquartered in US, publicly traded since 2021.

Immuneering Corporation (IMRX) stock trades at $3.73 with a market capitalization of $241.32M. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -3.91, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-book of 1.38, price-to-sales of 0.00. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $3.42 and $8.48, and currently trades 56.0% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Immuneering Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of -27.15% (negative, reflecting a net loss), return on capital employed of -32.73%.

Immuneering Corporation by the numbers, 2019–2025

Between 2019 and 2025 Immuneering Corporation reported revenue of $2.0M rising to $0, a change of -100.0% across 7 years. Compounded, revenue has grown —% a year over five years, —% over three, —% over the last twelve months. Net profit fell to $-56.0M.

On a trailing twelve-month basis to Jun '26, revenue is $0 and net profit $-57.0M.

Borrowings stand at $4.0M, cash from operations was $-45.0M in the latest year, positive in 0 of the last 7.

Return on equity has averaged -60.2% over five years, and was -25.7% in the most recent year.

The share price itself has compounded at —% a year over five years, —% over three, —% over the last year. Past price movement is history, not a forecast.

Figures are as reported and in the company's own reporting currency. They describe what has already happened and carry no implication about what follows.

Immuneering Corporation (IMRX) — frequently asked questions

What is Immuneering Corporation (IMRX) stock price today?

Immuneering Corporation (IMRX) is currently trading at $3.73, down 2.1% today.

What is IMRX P/E ratio?

Immuneering Corporation's P/E ratio is -3.91. A negative P/E means the company reported a net loss over the last twelve months, so P/E is not a meaningful valuation measure for it right now.

What is IMRX return on equity (ROE)?

Immuneering Corporation's return on equity (ROE) is -27.15%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. A negative ROE means the company reported a net loss over the period.

What is Immuneering Corporation's market cap?

Immuneering Corporation has a market capitalization of $241.32M.

Does IMRX pay a dividend?

Immuneering Corporation is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does IMRX carry?

Immuneering Corporation has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.02. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is IMRX's profit margin?

Immuneering Corporation reports a net profit margin of 0.00% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is IMRX in?

Immuneering Corporation is classified under Healthcare, in the Biotechnology industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is IMRX listed on?

Immuneering Corporation trades on NASDAQ under the ticker IMRX.

What is IMRX's 52-week range?

Over the last year Immuneering Corporation has traded between $3.42 and $8.48.

Related Healthcare Stocks

LLY Eli Lilly and Company $1273.46 -2.54% JNJ Johnson & Johnson $263.81 -1.42% ABBV AbbVie Inc. $285.64 +0.16% UNH UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (DE) $418.09 -1.62% MRK Merck & Company, Inc. Common Stock (new) $145.27 -1.34% NVS Novartis AG $151.12 -3.30% AZN AstraZeneca PLC $171.49 -0.63% TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc $673.82 -0.40% AMGN Amgen Inc. $439.26 -1.79% GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. $156.04 -0.73% ABT Abbott Laboratories $103.70 +1.16% NVO Novo Nordisk A/S $39.05 -0.96%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)

Screens IMRX currently matches

On the figures above, Immuneering Corporation passes the filters for 6 of our ready-made screens, among them Penny Stocks, Stocks Under $5, Stocks Under $10. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Penny StocksStocks Under $5Stocks Under $10Debt Free Stocks Under $100Micro Cap StocksDebt Free Micro Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE Healthcare StocksLow P/E Healthcare StocksHigh Net Margin Healthcare StocksDividend Healthcare StocksLow Debt Healthcare StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.