OTC · Banks - Regional

Oregon Bancorp, Inc. (ORBN) Stock

$39.85 +0.00% OTC: ORBN Financial Services

Oregon Bancorp, Inc. operates as the bank holding company for Willamette Valley Bank that provides banking services to businesses and individuals.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$39.85
Market Cap$98.59M
P/E Ratio32.40
P/B Ratio1.32
P/S Ratio3.18
EPS (TTM)$1.23
52-Week High$41.15
52-Week Low$19.35
Dividend Yield2.01%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE3.95%
ROA0.65%
ROCE3.55%
Gross Margin75.01%
Operating Margin12.27%
Net Margin9.70%
Debt/Equity0.32
Current Ratio0.12

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$91.0M$48.0M$36.0M$37.0M$34.0M
Operating Profit$30.0M$9.0M$5.0M$4.0M$4.0M
Net Profit$22.0M$7.0M$4.0M$3.0M$3.0M
EPS$9.54$2.86$1.46$1.37$1.30
Op Margin32.3%18.6%13.0%11.6%11.9%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$412.0M$402.0M$395.0M$470.0M$452.0M
Total Liabilities$336.0M$329.0M$322.0M$397.0M$376.0M
Cash$72.0M$79.0M$24.0M$43.0M$32.0M
Borrowings$2.0M$2.0M$2.0M$57.0M$37.0M

Latest News

Oregon Bancorp Announces Quarterly Dividend Business Wire · Sep 17, 2026 Gesa Credit Union and Willamette Valley Bank Announce Acquisition Agreement Business Wire · Jul 22, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$87.0M$47.0M$14.0M$3.0M$3.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-37.0M$-26.0M$-30.0M$-54.0M$12.0M
Financing Cash Flow$54.0M$-4.0M$-6.0M$21.0M$-3.0M
Net Cash Flow$44.0M$7.0M$-61.0M$23.0M$-9.0M
Free Cash Flow$86.0M$46.0M$41.0M$3.0M$3.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-13.61
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y111.76%
Return 3Y96.29%
Return 5Y16.05%

Ownership

Insiders Held0.00%
Institutions Held3.25%
Institutions Float Held3.25%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BEOBBEO Bancorp $58.00 +1.75% 8.79 $141.13M 3.45%
CZBCCitizens Bancorp $15.51 +3.19% 35.09 $87.23M 1.29%
FNWBFirst Northwest Bancorp $9.85 +0.20% 61.92 $93.57M 0.00%
ORPBOregon Pacific Bancorp $12.25 +0.00% 8.75 $87.95M 0.00%
PBCOPBCO Financial Corporation $27.94 -0.04% 15.27 $148.36M 1.00%

About Oregon Bancorp, Inc.

Oregon Bancorp, Inc. operates as the bank holding company for Willamette Valley Bank that provides banking services to businesses and individuals. It operates through two segments, Community Banking and Home Mortgage Lending. The company offers checking and savings accounts; debit and credit cards; business loans and commercial lending services; and digital banking services. Oregon Bancorp, Inc. was founded in 2000 and is headquartered in Salem, Oregon.

Oregon Bancorp, Inc. is headquartered in US.

Oregon Bancorp, Inc. (ORBN) stock trades at $39.85 with a market capitalization of $98.59M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 32.40, price-to-book of 1.32, price-to-sales of 3.18. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $19.35 and $41.15, and currently trades 3.2% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 2.01%.

On profitability, Oregon Bancorp, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 3.95%, return on capital employed of 3.55%, an operating margin of 12.27%, a net profit margin of 9.70%.

Official website: www.willamettevalleybank.com

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $334.30 +0.39% V Visa Inc. $389.27 +0.99% MA Mastercard Incorporated $595.09 +1.01% BAC Bank of America Corporation $54.58 +0.48% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $94.32 +1.44% MS Morgan Stanley $190.02 +0.00% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $192.76 +0.44% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $893.95 -0.15% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $22.35 -0.13% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $83.30 -0.30%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Related stock screens

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.