HKG · —

Sandmartin International Holdings Limited (0482.HK) Stock

$0.41 +0.00% HKG: 0482.HK —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.41
Market Cap$99.38M
P/E Ratio-0.66
P/B Ratio—
P/S Ratio0.22
EPS (TTM)$-0.85
52-Week High$1.17
52-Week Low$0.40
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE—
ROA-9.70%
ROCE—
Gross Margin8.22%
Operating Margin-24.24%
Net Margin-21.18%
Debt/Equity—
Current Ratio0.53

Latest News

Why tech stock bulls may not shake this AI problem Yahoo Finance · Aug 18, 2026 US July Industrial Production Rises Less Than Expected, June Revised Higher MT Newswires · Aug 18, 2026 Net Asset Value(s) Business Wire · Aug 18, 2026 Earnings To Watch: Witted Megacorp PLC (OHEL:WITTED) Q2 2026 -- GF Value Sees 9% Upside GuruFocus.com · Aug 18, 2026 Fusion Markets Extends Negative Balance Protection to Clients Globally GlobeNewswire · Aug 18, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-1.66
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.45
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-48.96%
Return 3Y-52.76%
Return 5Y-86.82%

Ownership

Insiders Held60.34%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

About Sandmartin International Holdings Limited

—

Sandmartin International Holdings Limited is led by CEO Mei Huei Chen, employs 856 people, headquartered in Hong Kong, HK, publicly traded since 2005.

Sandmartin International Holdings Limited (0482.HK) stock trades at $0.41 with a market capitalization of $99.38M. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -0.66, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-sales of 0.22. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.40 and $1.17, and currently trades 65.0% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Sandmartin International Holdings Limited generates an operating margin of -24.24%, a net profit margin of -21.18%.

Official website: www.sandmartin.com.hk

Sandmartin International Holdings Limited (0482.HK) — frequently asked questions

What is Sandmartin International Holdings Limited (0482.HK) stock price today?

Sandmartin International Holdings Limited (0482.HK) is currently trading at $0.41, up 0% today.

What is 0482.HK P/E ratio?

Sandmartin International Holdings Limited's P/E ratio is -0.66. A negative P/E means the company reported a net loss over the last twelve months, so P/E is not a meaningful valuation measure for it right now.

What is Sandmartin International Holdings Limited's market cap?

Sandmartin International Holdings Limited has a market capitalization of $99.38M.

Does 0482.HK pay a dividend?

Sandmartin International Holdings Limited is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

What is 0482.HK's profit margin?

Sandmartin International Holdings Limited reports a net profit margin of -21.18% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 0482.HK in?

Sandmartin International Holdings Limited is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 0482.HK listed on?

Sandmartin International Holdings Limited trades on HKG under the ticker 0482.HK.

What is 0482.HK's 52-week range?

Over the last year Sandmartin International Holdings Limited has traded between $0.40 and $1.17.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $177.03 +5.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $10.17 +5.39% SWMR Swarmer, Inc $9.27 -2.73% SMJF SMJ International Holdings Inc. $1.49 -13.37%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 0482.HK currently matches

On the figures above, Sandmartin International Holdings Limited passes the filters for 3 of our ready-made screens, among them Penny Stocks, Stocks Under $1, Micro Cap Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Penny StocksStocks Under $1Micro Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.