HKG · —

Suga International Holdings Limited (0912.HK) Stock

$1.12 -0.88% HKG: 0912.HK —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1.12
Market Cap$318.96M
P/E Ratio8.00
P/B Ratio0.39
P/S Ratio0.18
EPS (TTM)$0.14
52-Week High$1.29
52-Week Low$1.00
Dividend Yield10.71%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE5.00%
ROA3.91%
ROCE—
Gross Margin14.54%
Operating Margin5.37%
Net Margin2.32%
Debt/Equity0.01
Current Ratio2.05

Latest News

3 Small-Cap Stocks We Steer Clear Of StockStory · Aug 18, 2026 MM to acquire RDM Arnsberg carton board mill in Germany Packaging Gateway · Aug 18, 2026 Stock Market Today: Nasdaq Sinks As Treasury Yields Jump; Nvidia, Micron, Sandisk All Tumble (Live Coverage) Investor's Business Daily · Aug 18, 2026 Barclays Raises Price Target on McKesson to $1,000 From $925, Maintains Overweight Rating MT Newswires · Aug 18, 2026 Citigroup Adjusts AppLovin Price Target to $600 From $650, Maintains Buy Rating MT Newswires · Aug 18, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.50
EV / EBITDA0.55
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.26
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-5.05%
Return 3Y14.73%
Return 5Y-8.63%

Ownership

Insiders Held65.92%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

About Suga International Holdings Limited

—

Suga International Holdings Limited (0912.HK) stock trades at $1.12 with a market capitalization of $318.96M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.00, price-to-book of 0.39, price-to-sales of 0.18. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1.00 and $1.29, and currently trades 13.2% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 10.71%.

On profitability, Suga International Holdings Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of 5.00%, an operating margin of 5.37%, a net profit margin of 2.32%.

Official website: www.suga.com.hk

Suga International Holdings Limited (0912.HK) — frequently asked questions

What is Suga International Holdings Limited (0912.HK) stock price today?

Suga International Holdings Limited (0912.HK) is currently trading at $1.12, down 0.88% today.

What is 0912.HK P/E ratio?

Suga International Holdings Limited's P/E ratio is 8.00. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 0912.HK return on equity (ROE)?

Suga International Holdings Limited's return on equity (ROE) is 5.00%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Suga International Holdings Limited's market cap?

Suga International Holdings Limited has a market capitalization of $318.96M.

Does 0912.HK pay a dividend?

Yes. Suga International Holdings Limited currently yields 10.71%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 0912.HK carry?

Suga International Holdings Limited has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 0912.HK's profit margin?

Suga International Holdings Limited reports a net profit margin of 2.32% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 0912.HK in?

Suga International Holdings Limited is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 0912.HK listed on?

Suga International Holdings Limited trades on HKG under the ticker 0912.HK.

What is 0912.HK's 52-week range?

Over the last year Suga International Holdings Limited has traded between $1.00 and $1.29.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $177.03 +5.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $10.17 +5.39% SWMR Swarmer, Inc $9.27 -2.73% SMJF SMJ International Holdings Inc. $1.49 -13.37%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 0912.HK currently matches

On the figures above, Suga International Holdings Limited passes the filters for 22 of our ready-made screens, among them Dividend Stocks Under $5, Dividend Stocks Under $10, Penny Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Dividend Stocks Under $5Dividend Stocks Under $10Penny StocksSmall Cap StocksStocks Under $5Stocks Under $10Stocks With PE Under 20Debt Free Stocks Under $100High Dividend Low PE StocksDividend Yield Over 10%Low PE Stocks Yielding Over 5%Dividend Yield Over 5%Dividend Yield Over 7%Dividend Yield Over 8%Small Cap Low PE StocksStocks With PE Under 10Debt Free StocksHigh Yield Low PE StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Small Cap Value StocksGraham-Style Defensive Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.