TAI · —

Tai Roun Products Co.,Ltd. (1220.TW) Stock

$10.65 -2.29% TAI: 1220.TW —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$10.65
Market Cap$1.91B
P/E Ratio154.29
P/B Ratio0.84
P/S Ratio0.58
EPS (TTM)$0.07
52-Week High$13.95
52-Week Low$10.65
Dividend Yield1.83%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE1.43%
ROA0.38%
ROCE—
Gross Margin10.48%
Operating Margin0.16%
Net Margin0.37%
Debt/Equity0.23
Current Ratio2.61

Latest News

GEV Stock Plunges After New Sell Rating, But Retail Investors Smell A Buying Opportunity Stocktwits · Sep 15, 2026 NOK Stock Rises Overnight: Analyst Calls Nokia AI Optical Dark Horse Trading At 'Conservative Valuation' Stocktwits · Sep 15, 2026 Verdant Rock Secures 30% Quota Share Reinsurance Treaty with A+ Rated Panel, Expanding Emerging Market Guarantee Capacity TMX Newsfile · Sep 15, 2026 Germany seeks guarantees from Italy's UniCredit over Commerzbank takeover Euronews · Sep 15, 2026 Bank of America resets its S&P 500 price target with a clause TheStreet · Sep 15, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA17.28
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.42
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-16.93%
Return 3Y-14.25%
Return 5Y-21.31%

Ownership

Insiders Held44.65%
Institutions Held0.17%
Institutions Float Held0.31%

About Tai Roun Products Co.,Ltd.

—

Tai Roun Products Co.,Ltd. (1220.TW) stock trades at $10.65 with a market capitalization of $1.91B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 154.29, price-to-book of 0.84, price-to-sales of 0.58. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $10.65 and $13.95, and currently trades 23.7% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 1.83%.

On profitability, Tai Roun Products Co.,Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 1.43%, an operating margin of 0.16%, a net profit margin of 0.37%.

Official website: www.tairoun.com.tw

Tai Roun Products Co.,Ltd. (1220.TW) — frequently asked questions

What is Tai Roun Products Co.,Ltd. (1220.TW) stock price today?

Tai Roun Products Co.,Ltd. (1220.TW) is currently trading at $10.65, down 2.29% today.

What is 1220.TW P/E ratio?

Tai Roun Products Co.,Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 154.29. This is above the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A high P/E often reflects higher expected earnings growth, a temporary dip in earnings, or both.

What is 1220.TW return on equity (ROE)?

Tai Roun Products Co.,Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 1.43%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Tai Roun Products Co.,Ltd.'s market cap?

Tai Roun Products Co.,Ltd. has a market capitalization of $1.91B.

Does 1220.TW pay a dividend?

Yes. Tai Roun Products Co.,Ltd. currently yields 1.83%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 1220.TW carry?

Tai Roun Products Co.,Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.23. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 1220.TW's profit margin?

Tai Roun Products Co.,Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 0.37% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 1220.TW in?

Tai Roun Products Co.,Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 1220.TW listed on?

Tai Roun Products Co.,Ltd. trades on TAI under the ticker 1220.TW.

What is 1220.TW's 52-week range?

Over the last year Tai Roun Products Co.,Ltd. has traded between $10.65 and $13.95.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $154.15 -3.68% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 1220.TW currently matches

On the figures above, Tai Roun Products Co.,Ltd. passes the filters for 10 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PB Stocks, Dividend Stocks, Low Debt Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PB StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksSmall Cap StocksHigh PE StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Small Cap Dividend StocksDebt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.